Share |

Wolcott Mills Elementary releases 1st quarter honor roll

Wolcott Mills Elementary School has released the first quarter honor roll for the 2011-2012 school year. Students named to the Principal’s Honor Roll received all A’s. Students named to the regular honor roll received A’s and B’s. Students named to the PAWS list put forth great daily effort, but were not able to qualify for honor roll.

Principal’s Honor Roll

1st Grade – Bailey Gage, Alivia Rasler, Brooke Retterbush.

2nd Grade – Pilar Canedo, Evan Clark, Lucy Cook, Destiny Vope, Aaron Miller, Hailey Miller, Isaac Niccum, Mary Raber, Skyla Rupkey, Laura Schorck, Kellie Jo Schroeder.

3rd Grade – Alex Barringer, Kayla Evans, Brianna Green, Erin Gulley, Hannah Harris, Donavin Heine, Colton Isaacs, Tatum Retterbush, Bracey Shepherd, Baylee Slone, Chance VanDyke.

4th Grade – Austen Acker, Jordan Schambers.

5th Grade – Cheyenne Charles, Adam Kreider, Rachel Raber, Raegen Wooster, Krista Yoder.

Honor Roll

1st Grade – Christopher Boggs, Gavin Case-Prough, Jeremiah Combs, Brayden Craig, Tommy Curtis, Nathan Deetz, Emily Fry, Alex Fugate, Eve Niccum, Kylie Smead, Aubrie Speicher, Andre Thompson, Nakya Treesh, John Wright.

2nd Grade – Breanna Baker, Toby Barton, Mark Burlew, Sage Haines, Colyn Knepp, Audrie McNamara, Jaden Millard, Hunter Miller, Alexia Eckler, Raygen Rasler, Kimberly Rickard, Alayna RoseShaylin Smith, Alex Trang.

3rd Grade – Lillian Baird, Katie Baker, Arion Bock, Brayden Bontrager, Tyson Brown, Sadie Edsall, Devon Gephart, Joann Hochstetler, Laverda Hochstetler, Breanna Jackson, Evan Kreider, Catelyn McNamara, Waneta Miller, Camden Mishler, Braxston Mosley, Braven Porter, Marcus Randol, Paige Randol, Erik Sanchez, Alex Stanley, Blake Sturdivant.

4th Grade – Chase Aldrich, Gavin Barringer, Brody Bischoff, Trevor Dunn, Taylor Frey, Juan Garza, Braye Gephart, Zachary Green, Brittney Grisgsby, Dagan Hicks, Lydia Krahulec, Dakota Miller, Avery Niccum, Katrina Rose, Noah Tuttle, Haylie Wallen.

5th Grade – Pierce Edsall, Taylor Gamble, Isiah Huber, Roberta Keck, Chase Kehr, Nova Lenker, Grace McNamara, Jason Miller, Coby Mitchell. Alisha Schrock, Jacob Schirk, Hunter Wallace, Dustin Wood, Rylee Wooster.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PAWS

Kindergarten – Lourdes Canedo, Darlene Hochstetler, Tori Holliday, Macey Koger, Abbie McNamara, Lana Millard, Christina Raber, Alyssa Speicher, Amy Troyer, Aiden Tuttle, Cammy Vandyke.

1st Grade Mariah Acker, Brian Bontrager, Hunter Brinkman, Kylie Fry, Chloe Hochstetler, Noah Wilcox

2nd Grade Jane Bontrager, Chloe Martino, Mason Slone, Kaitlyn Wilcox

 

3rd Grade - Destiny Forbes, Alexis Case, Alex Stanley, Nalani Millard.

4th Grade- Haven Begley, Dannie Miller, John Miller, Samuel Miller, Raymond Raber, Kylee Growcok, Gabe Haines, Miranda Storms, Madison Witham.