Share |

Westview summer track meet results

 

Westview High School hosted the second in a series of summer track meets last Monday evening. Competitions were conducted in the pole vault, long jump, discus, 1600 meters, 100 meters, 50 meters, 400-meter relay, 800 meters, 400 meters, 200 meters and 3200 meters.

MEET RESULTS

(Sex, Age)

Discus

Taylor Slone (M, 19) 128-11.5

Pole Vault

Arthur Koehler (M, 14) 9-6

Long Jump

Josh Rheinheimer (M, 18) 16-7; Kolten Lewton (M, 12) 12-8; Hazen Heskett (M, 9) 10-9; Christine Yoder (F, 8) 10-8; Molly Campbell (F, 12) 10-7; Jordan Younts (F, 9) 10-2; Avian Younts (F, 10) 9-9; Madison Younts (F, 11) 9-8; Danielle Stauffer (F, 9) 9-6; Ernest Hawkes (M, 9) 8-10; Caleb Cory (M, 9) 8-5; Pauline Hawkes (F, 7) 8-4; Isabelle Hawkes (F, 10) 8-3; Sarah Stauffer (F, 8) 7-9; Isaiah Hawkes (M, 6) 7-6; Mayleen Younts (F, 8) 7-6; Cole Bontrager (M, 5) 7-6; Ellery Younts (F, 7) 7-1; Abby Bontrager (F, 8) 6-10; Carson Heskett (M, 5) 6-5; Riley Younts (F, 6) 5-10; Kaden Cook (M, 6) 5-8; Noah Bontrager (M, 4) 5-4; Alyssa Cory (F, 7) 4-11; Jacob Watts (M, 5) 4-3; Selena Martin (F, 4) 4-1; Breann Cory (F, 4) 3-0

1600 Meters

Lyle Bontrager (M, 30) 5:00.9; Anthony Whyte (M, 19) 5:03.3; Merlin Miller (M, 32) 5:20.2; Mark Furkis (M, 56) 5:23.1; Derek Miller (M, 14) 5:34.6; Matthew Yoder (M, 13) 5:44.6; Cynthia Yoder (F, 17) 6:27.7; Ada Wingard (F, 15) 6:32.9; Dorcas Wingard (F, 12) 6:44.9; Atlee Lambright (M, 30) 6:45.1

100 Meters

Taylor Slone (M, 19) 11.15; Mario Whyte (M, 20), 11.44; Megan Campbell (F, 14) 15.10; Melissa Miller (F, 10) 16.37; Avian Younts (F, 10) 16.79; Christine Yoder (F, 8) 16.90; Hazen Heskett (M, 9) 16.97; Pauline Hawkes (F, 7) 16.98; Danielle Stauffer (F, 9) 17.00; Jordan Younts (F, 9) 17.19; Caleb Cory (M, 7) 17.32; Madison Younts (F, 11) 17.66; Ernest Hawkes (M, 9) 17.69; Isabelle Hawkes (F, 10) 18.24; Abby Bontrager (F, 8) 18.75; Mayleen Younts (F, 8) 19.09; Isaiah Hawkes (M, 6) 19.13; Cole Hively (M, 6) 19.22; Carson Heskett (M, 5) 19.22; Kaden Cook (M, 6) 21.00; Ellery Younts (F, 7) 21.10; Cole Bontrager (M, 5) 22.37; Alyssa Cory (F, 7) 22.60; Jacob Watts (M, 5) 24.31; Noah Bontrager (M, 4) 24.77; Breann Cory (F, 4) 29.47; Laura Miller (F, 4) 30.00; Connor Hively (M, 3) 35.84

50 Meters

Carson Heskett (M, 5) 9.56; Cole Hively (M, 6) 9.90; Isaiah Hawkes (M, 6) 10.03; Kaden Cook (M, 6) 10.66; Cole Bontrager M, 5) 11.44; Noah Bontrager (M, 4) 12.15; Kara Hively (F, 5) 12.70; Jacob Watts (M, 5) 12.88; Selena Martin (F, 4) 13.94; Breann Cory (F, 4) 13.98; Laura Miller (F, 4) 15.37; Connor Hively (M, 3) 17.72

400 Meter Relay

Team Younts 1:16.11; Team Stauffer 1:17.00; Team Heskett 1:20.25; Team Yoder 1:20.3; Team Cook 1:48.00

800 Meters

Lyle Bontrager (M, 30) 2:16.99; Mark Furkis (M, 56) 2:34.68; Arthur Koehler (M, 14) 2:36.17; Derek Miller (M, 14) 2:41.34; Matthew Yoder (M, 13) 2:47.13; Dorcas Wingard (F, 12) 3:03.6; Ada Wingard (F, 15) 3:03.78; Atlee Lambright (M, 30) 3:04.0; Christine Yoder (F, 8) 3:12.85; Molly Campbell (F, 12) 3:19.51; Melissa Miller (F, 10) 3:33.37; Pauline Hawkes (F, 7) 3:37.05; Ernest Hawkes (M, 9) 3:48.35; Isabelle Hawkes (F, 10) 3:56.21; Danielle Stauffer (F, 9) 4:06.08; Sarah Stauffer (F, 8) 4:15.44; Avian Younts F, 10) 4:21.44; Madison Younts (F, 11) 4:21.63; Cole Hively (M, 6) 4:30.65

400 Meters

Atlee Lambright (M, 30) 1:03.0; Mark Furkis (M, 56) 1:16.0; Megan Campbell (F, 14) 1:25.0; Christine Yoder (F, 8) 1:30.0; Jordan Younts (F, 9) 1:38.0; Danielle Stauffer (F, 9) 1:41.0; Pauline Hawkes (F, 7) 1:42.0; Ernest Hawkes (M, 9) 1:47.0; Isabelle Hawkes (F, 10) 1:49.0; Mayleen Younts (F, 8) 1:58.0; Cole Bontrager (M, 5) 2:55.0; Laura Miller (F, 4) 3:01.0

200 Meters

Megan Campbell (F, 14) 33.36; Mark Furkis (M, 56) 34.01; Melissa Miller (F, 10) 35.77; Christine Yoder (F, 8) 39.00; Hazen Heskett (M, 9) 39.62; Caleb Cory (M, 9) 40.39; Danielle Stauffer (F, 9) 41.07; Abby Bontrager (F, 8) 43.12; Carson Heskett (M, 5) 46.85; Alyssa Cory (F, 7) 53.08; Noah Bontrager (M, 4) 55.06; Cole Bontrager (M, 5) 55.94; Marcus Miller (M, 3) 1:20.18; Breann Cory (F, 4) 1:32.79

3200 Meters

Merlin Miller (M, 32) 10:55; Lyle Bontrager (M, 30) 11:12; Matthew Yoder (M, 13) 12:27; Derek Miller (M, 14) 13:19; Christine Yoder (F, 8) 18:09; Cynthia Yoder (F, 17) 18:09