Share |

Westview open track meet results

Westview held the first of two open summer track meets this past Monday.

The next meet is scheduled for this coming Monday (June 17). Registration begins at 5:30 p.m., field events at 6 p.m. and running events at 6:30 p.m. The entry fee of $3 allows participants to compete in as many events as they wish.

Below are the results of the first meet.

 

 

MEET RESULTS

High Jump

Lindon McDonald (Male 15-18) 5-8; Kyle Bontrager (Male 15-18) 5-6; Jimmy Maas (Male 19-29) 5-2; Devin Sharick (Male 15-18) 4-10; Tori Wisler (Female 15-18) 4-8; Jamie Detro (Female 11-14) 4-4; Lane Kennedy Male 11-14) 4-2

1600 Meters

Devin Sharick (Male 15-18) 5:14; Mark Furkis (Male 50-59) 5:20; Derek Miller (Male 15-18) 5:24; Coby Knowles (Male 11-14) 5:57; Tyler Schwartz (Female 11-14) 6:21

100 Meters

Lindon McDonald (Male 15-18) 11.30; Jimmy Maas (Male 19-29) 11.50; Kyle Bontrager (Male 15-18) 12.90; Cierra Lau (Female 11-14) 13.10; Devin Sharick (Male 15-18) 14.40; Jade Bobeck (Female 19-29) 14.70; Payton May (Female 11-14) 14.80; Tori Wisler (Female 15-18) 15.50; Maddie Jones (Female 15-18) 15.90; Hope Brandenberger (Female 15-18) 15.90; Jeannie Bontrager (Female 15-18) 15.90; T.J. Emenhiser (Male 8-10) 18.20; Josh Emenhiser (Male 5-7) 18.50; Jaxon May (Male 8-10) 19.00; Cole Hively (Male 5-7) 20.60; Kara Hively (Female 5-7) 23.20; Ashton (Male 5-7) 23.50; Kristina Petkova (Female 5-7) 24.30; Aiden Male 5-7) 28.00; Selena Martin (Female 5-7) 30.20; Connor Hively (Male 4-Under) 35.20; Chase Martin (Male 4-Under) 41.00

50 Meters

Josh Emenhiser (Male 5-7) 9.20; Cole Hively (Male 5-7) 10.40; Ashton (Male 5-7) 12.50; Connor Hively (Male 4-Under) 13.30; Aiden (Male 5-7) 14.10; Kara Hively (Female 5-7) 14.50; Selena Martin (Female 5-7) 14.80; Kristina Petkova (Female 5-7) 15.20; Chase Martin (Male 4-Under) 22.40

400 Meter Relay

Team Lau 58.0; Team McDonald 59.0; Team Wisler 1:03.4; Team Detro 1:12.0; Team Emenhiser 1:29.4

400 Meters

Devin Sharick (Male 15-18) 1:02.4; Mark Furkis (Male 50-59) 1:12.7; Sydney Rathburn (Female 11-14) 1:17.2; Tyler Schwartz (Female 11-14) 1:18.6; Payton May (Female 11-14) 1:24.10; Josh Emenhiser (Male 5-7) 1:26.6; T.J. Emenhiser (Male 8-10) 1:28.6; Jamie Detro (Female 11-14) 1:34.0; Olivia Rathburn (Female 8-10) 1:40.9; Cole Hively (Male 5-7) 1:55.7

800 Meters

Derek Miller (Male 15-18) 2:28.3; Mark Furkis (Male 50-59) 2:32.0; Devin Sharick (Male 15-18) 2:34.2; Mackenzie Bobeck (Female 11-14) 2:44.7; Tyler Schwartz (Female 11-14) 3:10.3; Cole Hively (Male 5-7) 4:18.6

200 Meters

Jimmy Maas (Male 19-29) 26.80; Cierra Lau (Female 11-14) 28.90; Kyle Bontrager (Male 15-18) 29.40; Payton May (Female 11-14) 34.10; Jade Bobeck (Female 19-29) 34.40; T.J. Emenhiser (Male 8-10) 40.40; Jaxon May (Male 8-10) 43.80; Cole Hively (Male 5-7) 57.10

Pole Vault

Trey Kennedy (Male 15-18) 13-0; Coby Knowles (Male 11-14) 9-0; Sydney Rathburn (Female 11-14) 7-0; Tyler Schwartz (Female 11-14) 6-6

Long Jump

Jamie Detro (Female 11-14) 12-3; Josh Emenhiser (Male 5-7) 9-11; T.J. Emenhiser (Male 8-10) 9-3; Olivia Rathburn (Female 8-10) 7-7; Cole Hively (Male 5-7) 7-2; Kristina Petkova (Female 5-7) 6-3; Ashton (Male 5-7) 6-0; Kara Hively (Female 5-7) 5-4; Aiden (Male 5-7) 4-9; Chase Martin (Male 4-Under) 3-0