Share |

Westview Jr-Sr High School third quarter honor roll

Westview Jr.-Sr. High School has released its honor roll for the third quarter of the 2014-2015 school year.

High Honor Roll

12th Grade

    Chandler Aspy, Kylie Barker, Jolene Bender, Jacob Berkey, Ciara Borg, Alexis Brandau, Sidney Byrkett, Zachary Carmack, Buchanan Carpenter, Jessica Castle, Claire Cramer, Kristen Duff, Taylor Eash, Stephen Gierek, Erik Hart, Kaitlyn Hostetler, Timothy Hostetler, Bailey Huffman, James Jantzi, Madison Jones, Cody Litwiller, Kathryn Lovell, Abigail Miller, Heidi Miller, Nicole Miller, Stephanie Mowery, Elaine Mullett, Tori Oesch, Jacob Radermacher, Olivia Schlabach, Lovina Schwartz, Alexis Singleton, Koryn Stevens, Jordan Stoltzfus, Alexis VanDeMark, Madison Weir, Hannah Witham, Julia Wright, Kathy Yoder, and Courtney Young.

11th Grade

    Ameera Alshuga, Chase Anderson, Alivia Bechtel, Holly Berger, Lauren Bontrager, Norma Bontrager, Hope Brandenberger, Andrew Brown, Asher Gingerich, Shanna Greene, Gracie Gum-Hales, Stephani Hallgarth, Riley Hochstetler, Jeran Hoopingarner, Alexis Hostetler, Jennifer Hostetler, Christopher Janik, Bradly King, Arthur Koehler, Miranda Kresse, Maria McCoy, Donna Miller, Dhruti Patel, Savannah Rang, Christopher Reed, Adrienne Roth, Jayden Schlabach, Trace Scoles, Spencer Shank, Brianna Strong, Alexander Stutzman, Sierra Weaver, Ryan Wisler, Andrew Yoder, Landon Yoder, and Tessa Zimmerly.

10th Grade

    Rachel Bates, Karis Brewer, Madison Burton, Emily Christner, Hailey Cramer, Karyssa Davis, Gunnar Eagleson, Taylor Eash, Shantelle Etchason, Kathryn Franklin, Bronte Fry, Nathan Garcia, Daniel Gill, Miriam Gingerich, Angela Handshoe, Houston Haney, Alisha Hochstetler, Samuel Howard, Kody Hunt, Sierra Kimmell, Logan Lewton, Amiah May, Derek Miller, Emily Miller, Dalton Misner, Kali Plutowski, Brady Roth, Seth Schrock, Leora Schwartz, Maci Schwartz, Alexis Shaneyfelt, Reagan Sharick, Breanna Strand, Taylor Trittipo, Jeryl Weaver, Mallory Weaver, and Lucas Yoder.

9th Grade

    Cora Ackerman, Jade Baugh, Ashley Brown, Matthew Byler, Serenity Corlett, Hayley Courtney, Cameron Drake, Carman Draves, Jenna Duff, Jamie Farnsworth, Baylee Geng, Lexis Giggy, Alyssa Hart, Reghan Heffner, Olivia Hibbs, Dexter Hochstetler, Kathleen Hochstetler, Michael Hostetler, Morgan Kelly, Alexis Kennedy, Elizabeth Klaassen, Summer Konkle, Chloe Lovell, Margaret McCoy, Alyssa Miller, Norman Miller, Salas Moreno, Michael Mullet, Anna Mullett, Kiaha Nichols, Trail Niswonger, Kayli Prough, Lydia Rang, Ethan Roth, Mohamed Saleh, Megan Schrock, Mikaela Schwartz, Nathan Schwartz, Richmond Stoltzfus, Nicholas Trittipo, Olivia Voros, and Marcus Yoder.

 

8th Grade

    Albara Abad, Tamara Ackerman, Yousef Algaradi, Shrfadeen Alshuga, Victoria Antal, Karis Bachman, Elaine Bontrager, Myron Bontrager, Rose Bontrager, Ruth Bontrager, Janson Brandenberger, Kelby Christner, Cody Collyer, Ashley Fry, Melissa Fry, Carter Giggy, Carlee Gill, Hannah Gingerich, Elijah Gum-Hales, Michael Hershberger, Aaron Hochstetler, Jeremy Hochstetler, Kendra Hochstetler, Bailey Hostetler, Daryl Hostetler, Joshua Hostetler, Madilyn Kazmucha, MiKayla King, Madison Kresse, Amanda Lambright, Amber Lambright, Rhonda Lambright, Derek Lehman, Janice Lehman, Zachary Lehman, Gretchen Lewton, Stephanie Lory, Hannah Mast, Katie Mast, Hailey McHenry, Taylor McNamara, Aaron Miller, Amber Miller, Benjamin Miller, Derek Miller, Elaine Miller, Eric Miller, Grace Miller, Janelle Miller, Jared L. Miller, Jason Miller, Kari D. Miller, Kari J. Miller, Karl Miller, Kenny Miller, Kyle Miller, LeAnna Miller, Lyndon D. Miller, Lyndon J. Miller, Mahalath Miller, Markus Miller, Michael J. Miller, Orley Miller, Susan Miller, Michael Mishler, Tyler Mullett, Jolene Nissley, Lori Otto, Nisha Patel, Logan Pruitt, Paola Ramirez, Nicholas Rensberger, Lauryn Riegsecker, Jay Schlabach, Rebecca Schlabach, Luke Schmucker, Rosetta Schmucker, Hunter Sharick, Ashya Klopfenstein, Christine Six, Joan Slabach, Shelbi Smith, Andrea Stoltzfus, Emily Stutzman, Gavin Stutzman, Ethan Troyer, Jaylin Troyer, Dennis Wingard, Elaine Wingard, Joshua Wingard, Kari Wingard, Skylar Wingard, James Yoder, Jeanie Yoder, Kent Yoder, Kevin Yoder, Liberty Yoder, Lucas Yoder, Marilyn Yoder, Martin Yoder, Mary Yoder, Rebekah Yoder, Wanda Yoder, Colleen Yutzy, and Darin Yutzy.

7th Grade

    Logan Baugh, Glen Beechy, Jalen Bontrager, Janelle R. Bontrager, Karl Bontrager, Katrina Bontrager, Melayna Borg, Krista Byler, Angela Chupp, Kurtis Davis, Lanita Eash, Blake Egli, Aleka Ernsberger, Jolisa Fry, Katy Fry, Marcus Fry, Myron Fry, Skyler Hawk, Amy Hershberger, Corrina Hochstetler, Janeva Hochstetler, Hannah Hostetler, John Kelly, Brian Lehman, Cassandra Lehman, Derek Lehman, Deann Mast, Payton May, John McCoy, Deborah Miller, Jared D. Miller, Jay Miller, Jaylyn Miller, Kenny Miller, Larissa Miller, Martin Miller, Michael A. Miller, Michael E. Miller, JoElla Otto, Jessa Owens, Camille Pushman, Kaylie Rolin, Lorraine Schlabach, LeAnne Schmucker, Viola Schmucker, Daryl Schrock, Justin Schwartz, Titus Schwartz, Jeremy Slabach, Jerry Slabach, Maria Slabaugh, Lindsay Stoltzfus, Amber Stutzman, Karl Stutzman, Michael Stutzman, Amy Swartzentruber, Ryan Troyer, Ethan Voris, Evan Walker, Zoe Williams, JuLayne Wingard, Becky Yoder, Carlin Yoder, Daryl Yoder, Jeremy Yoder, Linda Yoder, Rose Yoder, Russell Yoder, Sharla Yoder, and Sherri Yoder.

 

 

Regular Honor Roll

12th Grade

    John Campos, Nathan Gerardot, Taylor Jones, Kaitlin R. Miller, Kara Miller, Nathan Miller, Timothy Miller, Kevin Morris, Katelyn Raasch Meyer, William Reynolds, Kaylee Strand, Kaitlyn Warren, and Tapanga Yankosky.

11th Grade

    Mohammed Bin Abdullah, Hanna Bontrager, Gavin Gage, Erika Gamble, Mariela Gonzalez, Jensen Janowski, Kaylee Kauffman, Jacob Miller, Kade Miller, Kyle Miller, Morgan Morris, Jared Mullett, Dawson Oesch, Hannah Shartzer, Benson Stoltzfus, Camryn Swartz, and Monica Weaver.

10th Grade

    Jonathan Fennell, Hollie Klein, Desiree Lippincott, Peyton Martin, Dylan Mast, Jordan Miller, Braden Reynolds, Adrianna Sharick, Gage Taylor, Hunter Whitney, Todd Wisler, and Karla Yoder.

9th Grade

    Mariam Albajari, Elizabeth Barkes, Abdullah Bin Abdullah, Michael Bontrager, Alex Burr, Brett Byrkett, Shianna Cook-Smith, Austin Hostetler, Isaac Hunter, Abraham Jones, Hunter Klein, Sara Leggett, Jairo Mojica, Gage Newcomer, Dylan Pittenger, Osama Salim, Christina Schmucker, Iris Uresti, Kenton Weaver, Sydney Witham, Bradi Yoder, Makayla Yoder, Marcus Yoder, and Matthew Yoder.

8th Grade

    Connor Baker, Alayna Bates, Ryan Beachy, Kalei Bollinger, Anthony Bontrager, Janelle A. Bontrager, Joel Bontrager, Zachary Chastain, Alan Fry, Derek Fry, Gary Fry, Gabriella Gonzalez, Matthew Jones, Glenda Kauffman, Carl Klopfenstein, Kolten Lewton, Jordan Miller, Myron Miller, Zachary Morris, Grissom Neumann, Bradi Oesch, Kenneth Overton, Jonathan Petersheim, Isaac Ponce Marin, Luis Rebolledo, Lester Schmucker, Loren Schrock, Peyton Schrock, Chellsea Weaver, David Yoder, Marcus Yoder, and Melody Yoder.

7th Grade

    Laine Anderson, Ryley Barrand, Gary Bontrager, Kyle Bontrager, Michelle Chupp, Taylor Davis, Marlena Frey, Sheila Frey, Austin Fry, Eugene Fry, Kyle Fry, Alexandria Hillman, Ryan Hochstetler, Jodi Hostetler, Darla Kauffman, Gene Kauffman, Ryan Klaassen, Paul Klopfenstein, Carissa Lambright, Kaylin Lambright, Christen Lantz, Lavinnia Lantz, Addison Martin, Anthony Miller, Brian Miller, David Miller, Doreen Miller, Jerry Miller, Melanie A. Miller, Melanie J. Miller, Nicole Moran, Ashley Mullett, Peyton Myers, Madison Oxender, Alexis Roth, Kiah Schrock, McKenna Shaffer, Shadaisy Smith, Nicole Strickland, Julie Troyer, Kathy Troyer, Kennedi Ward, Ashley Weaver, Chelsea Weaver, Karla Whetstone, Payton Wire, Charles Yoder, Jonathon Yoder, Kenlin Yoder, and Micah Yoder.