Share |

Westview Jr.-Sr. High School honor roll

 

WestviewJr.-Sr. High Schoolhas released the honor roll for the third quarter of the 2011-2012 school year.

High Honor Roll

12th Grade

Kyle Baker, Braiden Bechtel, Janell Bender, Jared Berkey, Sarah Birch, Cody Bontrager, Parker Bontrager, Devin Bontreger, Adrian Brandenberger, Skyler Carpenter, Keenan Crotty, Conrad Frey, Kimberlee Garcia, Trevor Geigley, Nick Gerardot, Tristan Good, Nicholas Hostetler, Stephanie Hostetler, Dominique Hunter, Rebecca Lawhorn, Hayley Lee, Austin Lewton, Tylor Lichtenberger, Amanda Meadows, Brooke Miller, Mirandi Miller,  Randi Morrison, Austin Osbun,  Taylor Patterson, Taylor Pearson, Alex Reed, Andrew Reed, Austin Schlabach, Jerry Schwartz, Darren Stillson, Katrina Vitali, Briauna Wisler, Amanda Wolf, Brant Yoder, Jeslyn Zimmerly, and Kasandra Zimmerman.

11th Grade

Devin Aspy, Teddy Berger, Austin Borg, Jordann Braid, Kelsey Carmack, Candice Chupp, Carrie Chupp, Ben Cramer, Destiny Eicher, Parker Fought, Nelson Grate, Stephenie Hochstetler, MaKala Howard, Ariel Miller, Olivia Miller, Chelsea Motts, Michelle Mowery, Nathan Raber, Nicholas Raber, Laura Ramirez, Kiersten Reeve, Josh Richardson, Randi Schrock, Amanda Schwartz, Brooke Schwartz, Nicole Sharp, Jessica Varney, Taylor Warren, Brett Yoder, and Kayla Yoder.

10th Grade

Taylor Bender, Sarah Bish, Jasmine Bogan, Sarah Brugger,  Erika Byler, Casey Calvillo, Hunter Christner, Gabrielle Downey, Jalen Fry,  Logan Good, Amber Gunthorp, Myron Hochstetler, Micah Hunsberger, Rachel Johns, Xander Laughlin, Jaron Lewton, Brianna Marks, Jeanie Miller, Katelyn Miller, Logan Miller, Amber Roth, Dallas Schwartz, Chanda Strong, Kimberly Stutzman, Jamar Weaver, Brooke Wigner, and Brooke Yoder.

9th Grade

Chandler Aspy, Kylie Barker, Jolene Bender, Jacob Berkey, Ciara Borg, Alexis Brandau, Kyle Burge, Sidney Byrkett, Zach Carmack, Buchanan Carpenter, Alexandra Chugunova, Claire Cramer, Kristen Duff, Taylor Eash, Jasmin Etchason, Tim Hostetler, Jamin Lambright, Cody Litwiller, Kathryn Lovell, Abigail Miller, Daron Miller, Heidi Miller, Nathan Miller, Stephanie Mowery, Elaine Mullett, Tori Oesch, Lovina Schwartz,  Mitchell Slaven, Koryn Stevens, Jordan Stoltzfus, Madison Weir, Hannah Witham, Julia Wright, John Yoder, Kathy Yoder, and Courtney Young.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th Grade

Chase Anderson, Karch Bachman, Alivia Bechtel, Mary Beechy, Holly Berger, Blaine Bontrager, Brenda Bontrager, Brian Bontrager, Dora Bontrager, Joan Bontrager, Joetta Bontrager, Lauren Bontrager, Lorraine Bontrager, Norma Bontrager, Hope Brandenburger, Andrew Brown, Emily Fry, Kayla Fry, Kyle Fry, Gavin Gage, Erika Gamble, Asher Gingerich, Karen Gingerich, Shanna Greene, Gracie Hales, Stephani Hallgarth, Karey Haney, Kari Hochstetler, Riley Hochstetler, Jeran Hoopingarner, Alexis Hostetler, Christopher Janik, Derrike Johns, Kaylee Kauffman, Bradly King, Lisa King, Miranda Kresse, Jesse Lambright, Yvonne Lambright, Kenlin Mast, Aaron Miller, Cathy Miller, Donna Miller, Geneva Miller, Jacob Miller, Jarrin Miller, Kyle D. Miller, Kyle J. Miller, Linda Miller, Michael L. Miller, Norman Miller, Sierra Miller, Ameera Naser, Brenda Nissley, Aaron Otto, Lacey Pamer, Dhruti Patel, Savannah Rang, Adrienne Roth, Aden Schmucker, Dale Schmicker, Wanda Schrock, Zachary Schrock, Amy Schwartz, Carla Schwartz, Darla Schwartz, Trace Scoles, Brian Slabach, Brianna Strong, Alex Stutzman, Davis Stutzman, Dena Stutzman, Andrea Weaver, Nadine Wingard, Fallon Wisel, Ryan Wisler, Tori Wisler, Aaron Yoder, Andrew Yoder, Carl Yoder, Dale Yoder, Darin L. Yoder, Darrin L. Yoder, Dena Yoder, Kristine Yoder, Landon Yoder, LaVon Yoder, Martha Yoder, Tonya Yoder, and Tessa Zimmerly.

7th Grade

Rachel Bates, Dora Bontrager, Jolisa Bontrager, Lynette Bontrager, Karis Brewer, Madison Burton, Emily Christner, Karyssa Davis, Dora Eash, Taylor Eash, Shantelle Etchason, Bronte Fry, Eugene Fry, Julia Fry, Kaitlyn Fry, LuAnn Fry, Nathan Garcia, Daniel Gill, Alana Gingerich, Miriam Gingerich, Angela Handshoe, Houston Haney, Alisha Hochstetler, Lynita Hochstetler, Seth Hostetler,  Sandra Jess, Cheyenne Kalb, Jane Lambright, Alyssa Lehman, Jared Lehman, Logan Lewton, Brody Long, Peyton Martin, Amiah May, Andy Miller, Derek D. Miller, Derek L. Miller, Esther Miller, Jolene Miller, Jordan Miller, Karen Miller, Kevin D. Miller, Kevin Z. Miller, Loren Miller, Michelle Miller, Roman Miller, Dalton Misner, Sarah Raber,  Brady Roth, Kevin Schlabach, Rachel Schlabach, Anna Schmucker, Seth Schrock, Jennifer Schwartz, Adrianna Sharick, Reagan Sharick, Diane Stutzman, Kari Troyer, Sue Ann Wagler, DeAnne Wingard, Rita Wingard, Todd Wisler, Christopher Yoder, Dale Yoder, Jared Yoder, JoDena Yoder, Karen Yoder, Karla Yoder, Lori Yoder, Lucas Yoder, Milan Yoder, and Sandra Yoder

 

Regular Honor Roll

12th Grade

    Macaulay Bontrager, Jaiden Christner, Jacob Churney, Jasmine Conrad, Tennelle Flowers, Jessica Frain, Austin Gamble, Austin Glenn, Kaitlin Grossman, Brodee Hart, Robert Hites, Corey Hoopingarner, Jonathon Hostetler, Austin Hoyt, Mandy Jones, Jacob Miller, Nicholas Miller, Jessa Niswonger, Karise Stevens, Genise Stewart, Dustin Strong, Shannon Thornburg, Denis Weirich, and Enei Wu.

11th Grade

    Taylor Benefiel, Jordan Blank, Heather Buchanan, Mason Mast, Damon Miller, Michael Miller, Brian Mullett, Mohamed Mutlek, Corwin Reed, Daniel Ritter, and Jarret Slabach.

10th Grade

    Samantha Anderson, Kellee Barkes, Jordyn Bontrager, Kohle Christner, Damon Hershberger, Charlotte Jones, Shane Miller, Reed Oesch, Hunter Pearson, Samantha Pfenning, Heaven Schrock, and Seth Weaver.

9th Grade

Alyssa Buckley, John Campos, Jessica Castle, Ashlyn Congdon, Stephen Gierek, Shania Gonser, Erik Hart, Bailey Huffman, James Jantzi, Madison Jones, Krista Marks, Nicole Miller, Skyler Reynolds, Olivia Schlabach, Alexis Singleton, Tiffani Tefft, Kaitlyn Warren, Tapanga Yankosky, and Isaiah Yoder.

8th Grade

    Sarah Astling, Kasey Bontrager, LuEtta Bontrager, Lyndon Bontrager, Jacques Cruea, Braden Dunlap, Miceala Garten, Alesia Hilligoss, Jennifer Hostetler, Kurtis Lambright, Lindon McDonald, Courtney Miller, Derek Miller, Toby Miller, John Mullett, Joseph Nissley, Christopher Reed, Jaid Rex, Jayden Schlabach, Megan Steider, Benson Stoltzfus, Lucas Tadlock, Karena Troyer, Sara Wingard, David Yoder, Dennis Yoder, Ethan Yoder, and Jerin Yoder.

7th Grade

Amanda Bontrager, Christina Bontrager, Dorene Bontrager, Julie Bontrager, Dale Borntreger, Zaccary Buckley, Hailey Cramer, Gunnar Eagleson, Kloee Fitch, Kathryn Franklin, Lyndon Fry, Myron Graber, Kelly Hahn, Paul Hochstetler, Joel Hostetler, Kody Hunt, Sierra Kimmell, Aaron Lambright, Larry Lehman, Desiree Lippincott, Dylan Mast, Landon Mast, Amy Miller, Andreya Miller, Emily Miller, Wendall Miller, Beth Schlabach, Emily Schrock, Kara Schrock, Kaylee Schrock, Nathan Schrock, Lavon Schwartz, Maci Schwartz, Taylor Trittipo, Aaron Troyer, Mahlon Troyer, Marcus Troyer, Jeryl Weaver,  Esther Wingard, Karl Wingard, Matthew Wingard, Dale Yoder, Daryl Yoder, and Joseph Yoder.