Share |

Westview Jr-Sr High School announces 1st quarter honor roll

High Honor Roll

12th Grade

Chandler Aspy, Kylie Barker, Jolene Bender, Jacob Berkey, Ciara Borg, Alexis Brandau, Sidney Byrkett, Zachary Carmack, Buchanan Carpenter, Jessica Castle, Claire Cramer, Kristen Duff, Taylor Eash, Erik Hart, Kaitlyn Hostetler, Timothy Hostetler, Bailey Huffman, James Jantzi, Taylor Jones, Cody Litwiller, Kathryn Lovell, Abigail Miller, Heidi Miller, Kara Miller, Nicole Miller, Stephanie Mowery, Elaine Mullett, Victoria Newcomer, Tori Oesch, Jacob Radermacher, Lena Schultze, Lovina Schwartz, Alexis Singleton, Koryn Stevens, Jordan Stoltzfus, Madison Weir, Hannah Witham, Julia Wright, Kathy Yoder, Courtney Young.

11th Grade

Ameera Alshuga, Chase Anderson, Alivia Bechtel, Holly Berger, Lauren Bontrager, Norma Bontrager, Hope Brandenberger, Andrew Brown, Erika Gamble, Asher Gingerich, Shanna Greene, Gracie Gum-Hales, Stephani Hallgarth, Alesia Hilligoss, Riley Hochstetler, Jeran Hoopingarner, Alexis Hostetler, Jennifer Hostetler, Jensen Janowski, Derrike Johns, Kaylee Kauffman, Bradly King, Arthur Koehler, Miranda Kresse, Maria McCoy, Donna Miller, Dhruti Patel, Savannah Rang, Christopher Reed, Adrienne Roth, Jayden Schlabach, Trace Scoles, Spencer Shank, Hannah Shartzer, Benson Stoltzfus, Brianna Strong, Alexander Stutzman, Andrea Weaver, Sierra Weaver, Ryan Wisler, Andrew Yoder, Landon Yoder, Tessa Zimmerly.

10th Grade

Rachel Bates, Karis Brewer, Madison Burton, Emily Christner, Hailey Cramer, Karyssa Davis, Gunnar Eagleson, Taylor Eash, Shantelle Etchason, Jonathan Fennell, Kathryn Franklin, Bronte Fry, Nathan Garcia, Daniel Gill, Miriam Gingerich, Angela Handshoe, Houston Haney, Alisha Hochstetler, Kody Hunt, Sierra Kimmell, Logan Lewton, Peyton Martin, Landon Mast, Amiah May, Andreya Miller, Derek Miller, Emily Miller, Dalton Misner, Kali Plutowski, Braden Reynolds, Brady Roth, Seth Schrock, Leora Schwartz, Maci Schwartz, Alexis Shaneyfelt, Adrianna Sharick, Reagan Sharick, Grace St. Clair, Breanna Strand, Gage Taylor, Taylor Trittipo, Jeryl Weaver, Todd Wisler, Karla Yoder, Lucas Yoder.

9th Grade

Cora Ackerman, Mariam Albajari, Elizabeth Barkes, Jade Baugh, Michael Bontrager, Ashley Brown, Alex Burr, Matthew Byler, Shianna Cook-Smith, Serenity Corlett, Carman Draves, Jenna Duff, Baylee Geng, Lexis Giggy, Alyssa Hart, Reghan Heffner, Olivia Hibbs, Dexter Hochstetler, Kathleen Hochstetler, Austin Hostetler, Michael Hostetler, Nikita Hunt, Allison Janik, Mason Jones, Morgan Kelly, Alexis Kennedy, Elizabeth Klaassen, Summer Konkle, Sara Leggett, Chloe Lovell, Margaret McCoy, Alyssa Miller, Norman Miller, Jacqueline Moreno Salas, Michael Mullet, Anna Mullett, Kiaha Nichols, Trail Niswonger, Kayli Prough, Lydia Rang, Ethan Roth, Mohamed Saleh, Christina Schmucker, Megan Schrock, Mikaela Schwartz, Nathan Schwartz, Richmond Stoltzfus, Nicholas Trittipo, Iris Uresti, Olivia Voros, Kenton Weaver, Sydney Witham, Bradi Yoder, Marcus Yoder.

8th Grade

Albara Abad, Shrfadeen Alshuga, Victoria Antal, Karis Bachman, Connor Baker, Kalei Bollinger, Anthony Bontrager, Elaine Bontrager, Myron Bontrager, Rose Bontrager, Ruth Bontrager, Janson Brandenberger, Zachary Chastain, Kelby Christner, Cody Collyer, Brandon Eash, Alan Fry, Ashley Fry, Gary Fry, Melissa Fry, Carter Giggy, Carlee Gill, Daniel Gingerich, Hannah Gingerich, Elijah Gum-Hales, Michael Hershberger, Aaron Hochstetler, Jeremy Hochstetler, Kendra Hochstetler, Bailey Hostetler, Daryl Hostetler, Joshua Hostetler, Madilyn Kazmucha, MiKayla King, Madison Kresse, Amanda Lambright, Amber Lambright, Rhonda Lambright, Derek Lehman, Janice Lehman, Zachary Lehman, Gretchen Lewton, Kolten Lewton, Stephanie Lory, Hannah Mast, Hailey McHenry, Taylor McNamara, Aaron Miller, Benjamin Miller, Derek Miller, Elaine Miller, Eric Miller, Grace Miller, Janelle Miller, Jared Miller, Jason Miller, Kari D. Miller, Kari J. Miller, Karl Miller, Kenny Miller, Kyle Miller, LeAnna Miller, Lyndon D. Miller, Lyndon J. Miller, Mahalath Miller, Markus Miller, Michael J. Miller, Orley Miller, Susan Miller, Tyler Mullett, Jolene Nissley, Bradi Oesch, Lori Otto, Nisha Patel, Isaac Ponce Marin, Logan Pruitt, Siarra Puckett, Paola Ramirez, Nicholas Rensberger, Lauryn Riegsecker, Jay Schlabach, Rebecca Schlabach, Luke Schmucker, Rosetta Schmucker, Hunter Sharick, Ashya Sheeley-Klopfenstein, Joan Slabach, Shelbi Smith, Andrea Stoltzfus, Emily Stutzman, Gavin Stutzman, Ethan Troyer, Jaylin Troyer, Dennis Wingard, Elaine Wingard, Joshua Wingard, Kari Wingard, Skylar Wingard, James Yoder, Jeanie Yoder, Kent Yoder, Kevin Yoder, Liberty Yoder, Lucas Yoder, Martin Yoder, Mary Yoder, Rebekah Yoder, Wanda Yoder, Colleen Yutzy, Darin Yutzy.

7th Grade

Logan Baugh, Glen Beechy, Janelle Bontrager, Karl Bontrager, Katrina Bontrager, Melayna Borg, Krista Byler, Angela Chupp, Kurtis Davis, Taylor Davis, Lanita Eash, Blake Egli, Aleka Ernsberger, Jolisa Fry, Katy Fry, Marcus Fry, Amy Hershberger, Corrina Hochstetler, Janeva Hochstetler, Hannah Hostetler, John Kelly, Brian Lehman, Cassandra Lehman, Derek Lehman, Deann Mast, Payton May, John McCoy, Anthony Miller, David Miller, Deborah Miller, Jared Miller, Kenny Miller, Larissa Miller, Martin Miller, Michael A. Miller, Michael E. Miller, JoElla Otto, Jessa Owens, Camille Pushman, Kaylie Rolin, Lorraine Schlabach, LeAnne Schmucker, Daryl Schrock, Justin Schwartz, Titus Schwartz, Maria Slabaugh, Lindsay Stoltzfus, Amber Stutzman, Karl Stutzman, Michael Stutzman, Amy Swartzentruber, Chelsea Weaver, Zoe Williams, Becky Yoder, Carlin Yoder, Daryl Yoder, Jeremy Yoder, Linda Yoder, Rose Yoder, Russell Yoder, Sharla Yoder, Sherri Yoder.

Regular Honor Roll

12th Grade

Daniel Flores, Vivien Garber, Nathan Gerardot, Stephen Gierek, Shania Gonser, Madison Jones, Courtney Killian, Kaitlin Miller, Matthew Miller, Nathan Miller, Timothy Miller, Katelyn Raasch Meyer, William Reynolds, Olivia Schlabach, Tiffani Tefft, Alexis VanDeMark, Kaitlyn Warren.

11th Grade

Hanna Bontrager, Lyndon Frey, Gavin Gage, Miceala Garten, Jacob Miller, Danielle Morris, Morgan Morris, Jared Mullett, Jazzimyn Neal Yoder, Dawson Oesch, Megan Steider.

10th Grade

Zaccary Buckley, Atlee Frain, Desiree Lippincott, Dylan Mast, Jordan Miller, Jay Parson, Logan Pearson, Kaylee Schrock, Bradley Schuh, Valerie Sisco, Mallory Weaver.

9th Grade

Braydon Avery, Ryan Barker, Jeana Beechy, Brett Byrkett, Hayley Courtney, Cameron Drake, Carson Eash, Jamie Farnsworth, Jeremiah Hostetler, Isaac Hunter, Abraham Jones, Bailey Jones, Hunter Klein, Libbie Martin, Ashley Miller, Jairo Mojica, Gage Newcomer, Dylan Pittenger, Osama Salim, Braden Shaffer, Adrianna Wilson, Aaron Yoder, Gabriel Yoder, Makayla Yoder.

8th Grade

Tamara Ackerman, Yousef Algaradi, Christopher Anderson, Alayna Bates, Ryan Beachy, Mary Beechy, Janelle Bontrager, Derek Fry, Glenda Kauffman, Lane Kennedy, Samantha Kohlheim, Katie Mast, Hunter McDonald, Melody Metzger, Amber Miller, Jenna Miller, Jordan Miller, Myron Miller, Nathaniel Miller, Ryan Miller, Michael Mishler, Zachary Morris, Grissom Neumann, Austin Nordman, Jonathan Petersheim, Tiffany Porter, Jensen Reynolds, Peyton Schrock, Christine Six, Chellsea Weaver, David Yoder, Marcus Dean Yoder, Marcus Devon Yoder, Marilyn Yoder, Melody Yoder.

7th Grade

Ryley Barrand, Jalen Bontrager, Kyle Bontrager, Michelle Chupp, Sheila Frey, Austin Fry, Kyle Fry, Aiden Gingerich, Skyler Hawk, Jodi Hostetler, Darla Kauffman, Gene Kauffman, Ryan Klaassen, Paul Klopfenstein, Carissa Lambright, Kaylin Lambright, Lavinnia Lantz, Addison Martin, Brian Miller, Doreen Miller, Jay Miller, Jaylyn Miller, Kevin Miller, Melanie A. Miller, Melanie J. Miller, Salena Miller, Gary Mishler, Ashley Mullett, Alexis Roth, Viola Schmucker, Kiah Schrock, McKenna Shaffer, Jeremy Slabach, Jerry Slabach, Shadaisy Smith, Nicole Strickland, Julie Troyer, Ryan Troyer, Evan Walker, Ashley Weaver, Karla Whetstone, Arlen Yoder, Charles Yoder, Jonathon Yoder, Kenlin Yoder.