Share |

Westview fourth quarter honor roll

 

WestviewJr.-Sr. High Schoolhas released the fourth quarter honor roll for the 2011-2012 school year. To be named to the high honor roll, students must have had a 3.5 or higher GPA. To be named to the regular honor roll, students must have had a 3.0-3.499 GPA.

High Honor Roll

12tb Grade

Kyle Baker, Braiden Bechtel, Janell Bender, Jared Berkey, Sarah Birch, Cody Bontrager, Parker Bontrager, Devin Bontreger, Adrian Brandenberger, Skyler Carpenter, Keenan Crotty, Trevor Geigley, Nicholas Gerardot, Tristan Good, Brodee Hart, Jonathon Hostetler, Nicholas Hostetler, Stephanie Hostetler, Dom Hunter, Rebecca Lawhorn, Hayley Lee, Austin Lewton, Amanda Meadows, Jacob Miller, Mirandi Miller, Austin Osbun, Taylor Patterson, Kaitlyn Rinehart, Austin Schlabach, Jerry Schwartz, Genise Stewart, Darren Stillson, Zack Stoltzfus, Katrina Vitali, Denis Weirich, Briauna Wisler, and Jeslyn Zimmerly.

11th Grade

    Devin Aspy, Teddy Berger, Austin Borg, Jordann Braid, Kelsey Carmack, Candice Chupp, Carrie Chupp, Ben Cramer, Destiny Eicher, Parker Fought, Nelson Grate, Stephenie Hostetler, MaKala Howard, Mason Mast, Ariel Miller, Damon Miller, Olivia Miller, Chelsea Motts, Michelle Mowery, Brian Mullett, Mohamed Mutlek, Nathan Raber, Nicholas Raber, Kiersten Reeve, Josh Richardson, Randi Schrock, Amanda Schwartz, Brooke Schwartz, Nicole Sharp, Jessica Varney, Taylor Warren, Brett Yoder, and Kayla Yoder.

10th Grade

    Samantha Anderson, Taylor Bender, Sarah Bish, Jasmine Bogan, Erika Byler, Casey Calvillo, Hunter Christner, Gabrielle Downey, Logan Good, Amber Gunthorp, Micah Hunsberger, Xander Laughlin, Jaron Lewton, Brianna Marks, Jeanie Miller, Katelyn Miller, Reed Oesch, Hunter Pearson, Zephanie Reed, Amber Roth, Heaven Schrock, Chanda Strong, Kimberly Stutzman, Jamar Weaver, Brooke Wigner, and Brooke Yoder.

9th Grade

Chandler Aspy, Kylie Barker, Jolene Bender, Jacob Berkey, Ciara Borg, Alexis Brandau, Kyle Burge, Sidney Byrkett, Zach Carmack, Buchanan Carpenter, Jessica Castle, Alexandra Chugunova, Claire Cramer, Kristen Duff, Taylor Eash, Stephen Gierek, Erik Hart, Tim Hostetler, Bailey Huffman, James Jantzi, Jamin Lambright, Cody Litwiller, Kathryn Lovell, Abigail Miller, Daron Miller, Heidi Miller, Nathan Miller, Stephanie Mowery, Elaine Mullett, Tori Oesch, Skyler Reynolds, Kathryn Schrock, Lovina Schwartz, Alexis Singleton, Mitchell Slaven, Koryn Stevens, Jordan Stoltzfus, Tiffani Tefft, Madison Weir, Hannah Witham, Julia Wright, Tapanga Yankosky, Kathy Yoder, and Courtney Young.

 

8th Grade

Chase Anderson, Karch Bachman, Alivia Bechtel, Mary Beechy, Holly Berger, Blaine Bontrager, Brenda Bontrager, Brian Bontrager, Dora Bontrager, Joan Bontrager, Joetta Bontrager, Kasey Bontrager, Lauren Bontrager, Lorraine Bontrager,  Norma Bontrager, Hope Brandenberger, Andrew Brown, Chyenne Charters, Emily Fry, Kayla Fry, Kyle Fry, Gavin Gage, Erika Gamble, Asher Gingerich, Karen Gingerich, Shanna Greene, Gracie Hales, Stephani Hallgarth, Karey Haney, Kari Hochstetler, Riley Hochstetler, Jeran Hoopingarner, Alexis Hostetler, Derrike Johns, Kaylee Kauffman, Bradly King, Lisa King, Miranda Kresse, Jesse Lambright, Yvonne Lambright, Aaron Miller, Cathy Miller, Derek Miller, Donna Miller, Geneva Miller, Jacob Miller, Jarrin Miller, Kade Miller, Kyle D. Miller, Linda Miller, Michael Miller, Norman Miller, Sierra Miller, Ameera Naser, Brenda Nissley, Aaron Otto, Lacey Pamer, Dhruti Patel, Savannah Rang, Adrienne Roth, Aden Schmucker, Wanda Schrock, Zachary Schrock, Amy Schwartz, Darla Schwartz, Trace Scoles, Brian Slabach, Brianna Strong, Alex Stutzman, Davis Stutzman, Dena Stutzman, Andrea Weaver, Nadine Wingard, Fallon Wisley, Ryan Wisler, Tori Wisler, Aaron Yoder, Andrew Yoder, Carl Yoder, Dale Yoder, Darin L. Yoder, Darrin L. Yoder, Dena Yoder, Ethan Yoder, Kristine Yoder, Landon Yoder, LaVon Yoder, Martha Yoder, Tonya Yoder, and Tessa Zimmerly.

7th Grade

Rachel Bates, Amanda Bontrager, Dora Bontrager, Jolisa Bontrager, Lynette Bontrager, Karis Brewer, Madison Burton, Emily Christner, Karyssa Davis, Dora Eash, Taylor Eash, Shantelle Etchason, Bronte Fry, Eugene Fry, Julia Fry, LuAnn Fry, Nathan Garcia, Daniel Gill, Miriam Gingerich, Kelly Hahn, Angela Handshoe, Houston Haney, Alisha Hochstetler, Lynita Hochstetler, Paul Hochstetler, Sandra Jess, Cheyenne Kalb, Sierra Kimmell, Jane Lambright, Alyssa Lehman, Jared Lehman, Logan Lewton, Brody Long, Peyton Martin, Amiah May, Andy Miller, Derek D. Miller, Derek L. Miller. Esther Miller, Jordan Miller, Karen Miller, Kevin D. Miller, Kevin Z. Miller, Loren Miller, Michelle Miller, Roman Miller, Stephen Miller, Wendall Miller, Dalton Misner, Sarah Raber, Brady Roth, Kevin Schlabach, Anna Schmucker, Emily Schrock, Kara Schrock, Seth Schrock, Jennifer Schwartz, Leora Schwartz, Adrianna Sharick, Reagan Sharick, Diane Stutzman, Taylor Trittipo, Aaron Troyer, Kari Troyer, Mahlon Troyer, Marcus Troyer, SueAnn Wagler, Jeryl Weaver, DeAnne Wingard, Karl Wingard, Rita Wingard, Todd Wisler, Christopher Yoder, Dale L. Yoder, Jared Yoder, Jason Yoder, JoDena Yoder, Karen Yoder, Karla Yoder, Lori Yoder, Lucas Yoder, Milan Yoder, and Sandra Yoder.

 

 

 

Regular Honor Roll

12th Grade

    Macaulay Bontrager, Jaiden Christner, Tennelle Flowers, Jessica Frain, Conrad Frey, Kimberlee Garcia, Kaitlin Grossman, Robert Hites, Mandy Jones, Tylor Lichtenberger, Brooke Miller, Lukas Miller, Jessa Niswonger, Scott Pairan, Andrew Sorg, Dustin Strong, Justine Sumwalt, Austin Wilson, Amanda Wolf, Brant Yoder, and Kasandra Zimmerman.

11th Grade

    Taylor Benefiel, Samantha Bontrager, Heather Buchanan, Jessica Campos, Samantha Hubler, Brittainy Kitchen, Tanner Mast, Samantha Miller, Lukas Pamer, Corwin Reed, Jennifer Robledo, Haley Schlabach, Jarret Slabach, and Cynthia Yoder.

10th Grade

    Kellee Barkes, Sarah Brugger, Kohle Christner, Jalen Fry, Marissa Harper, Damon Hershberger, Myron Hochstetler, Ciarra Johns, Rachel Johns, Trey Kennedy, Kyle D. Miller, Logan Miller, Shane Miller, Khaled Omar, Ariel Osborn, Samantha Pfenning, Dallas Schwartz, and Seth Weaver.

9th Grade

    Alyssa Buckley, Ashlyn Congdon, Jasmin Etchason, Shania Gonser, Kristen Hites, Corina Hochstetler, Madison Jones, Taylor Jones, Courtney Killian, Krista Marks, Lucas Mast, Nicole Miller, Kevin Morris, Victoria Newcomer, Olivia Schlabach, Kaitlyn Warren, Isaiah Yoder, and John Yoder.

8th Grade

    Hanna Bontrager, LuEtta Bontrager, Lyndon Bontrager, Jacques Cruea, Austin Freed, Kelsey Grossman, Alesia Hilligoss, Christopher Janik, Michael Kauffman, Kenlin Mast, Lindon McDonald, Andrew Miller, Arlin Miller, Courtney Miller, Kolton Miller, Kyle J. Miller, Jared Mullett, John Mullett, Dawson Oesch, Jayden Schlabach, Dale Schmucker, Jayne Schrock, Carla Schwartz, Megan Steider, Benson Stoltzfus, Karena Troyer, Sara Wingard, David Yoder, Dennis Yoder, Jerin Yoder, and Treva Yoder.

7th Grade

    Christina Bontrager, Dorene Bontrager, Martha Bontrager, Dale Borntreger, Zaccary Buckley, Hailey Cramer, Gwennith Detwiler, Jonathan Fennell, Kloee Fitch, Atlee Frain, Kaitlyn Fry, Lyndon Fry, Alana Gingerich, Myron Graber, Michael Helmuth, Kyle Hites, Seth Hostetler, Kody Hunt, Hollie Klein, Coby Knowles, Aaron Lambright, Kaitlyn Lambright, Mary Lambright, Larry Lehman, Desiree Lippincott, Dylan Mast, Landon Mast, Amy Miller, Andreya Miller, Brian Miller, Emily Miller, Jolene Miller, Taryn Pruitt, Beth Schlabach, Rachel Schlabach, Kaylee Schrock, Nathan Schrock, Lavon Schwartz, Sarah Slabaugh, Matthew Troyer,  Esther Wingard, Matthew Wingard, Dale Yoder, Daryl Yoder, Drake Yoder, Elmer Yoder, and Joseph Yoder.