Share |

PH Elementary 1st quarter Pride Academic and Citizenship list

 

PrairieHeights Elementary Schoolhas released the Pride Academic and Citizenship lists for the first quarter of the 2012-2013 school year. A * denotes superior.

Academic Pride

4th Grade

    Olivia Albertson, Kiana Allshouse, Dalton Ball, Macielynn Betcke, Joseph Elder, MeKynzi Everage, Jerry Hart, Justice Harter, Bailey Hartsough, Haylee Henderson, Amelia Johnston, Kendall King, Jerica Malone, Donte Matthews, Renae Meek, Bailey Miller, Raegan Moore, Madison Nolan, Ethan Nott, Trevor Rigsby, Madison Siler, Ella Thompson, Trenton VanWagner, Breanna Walter, Isaach Watkins, Jayden Watts, Allen Whetzel, Anthony White, Felicia Wright, and Madelyn Wylie.  

3rd Grade

    Hunter Allen, Caylee Bachelor, Jaylinn Bonham, Lillie Booher, Abagail Christman, Tyler Curtis, Madison DeLancey, Katelyn Eash, Leah Easterday, Alexandra German, Noah Harness, Hunter Kleeburg, Avery Kline, Kennedy Kugler, Brooklynn Landis, Tiphanie Nichter, Colton Penick, Miah Penick, Jazmin Ramirez, Gavin Roberts, Luke Severe, Aliyah Smith, Jaden Soller, and Olivia Stiff.

2nd Grade

    Phillip Sheets*, William Abbott, Jaron Avila, Brady Baas, Chase Bachelor, Eleonore Bates, Tabitha Castner, Kadyn Chorpenning, Trevor Davidson, Jacob Graber, Fabyan Granados, Destiny Hart, Peyton Hartsough, Conner Keeslar, Bradley Krieger, Kylee Leland, Caleb Lepper, Jager Mase, Kyran Meek, Abigail Myers, Madison Myers, Trinity Pratt, Joshua Sheets, Tristin Sowles, Jaron Squier, Trevyn Terry, Lillyan Tuttle, Samuel Updike, Caleb Watts, Asa Wells, Alison Williams, Rachel Williams, Riley Witham, and Emma Wylie.

1st Grade

    Kaylyn Allshouse, Landen Angus, Ava Boots, Bailey Combs, Riley Coney, Maddison Counterman, Emma Crites, Rylan Foote, Chance Harness, Aleina Henderson, Tyler Hollifield, Nevaeh Hoyer, Alyssa Jones, Jayden Klopfenstein, Madison Knight, Chloe McKee, Owen Melchi, Kaylee Melson, Lily Oakley, Matthew Roberts, Aiden Rushford, Reed Shaffer, Adilyn Smith, Miles Thomas, Timothy Thompson, Cal Wilhelm, Javon Wilson, Ashley Young, and Olivia Zook.

Kindergarten

Grace Johnson*, Emily McCrea*, Zoee Aker, Emma Allen, Devin Austin, Olivia Boots, Ella Coney, Nathan Davidson, Elizabeth Derbyshire, Brianna Duncan, Gavin Garman, John Graziano, Brayden Helmuth, Crismas Kiersey, Denver Miller, Austin Milliman, Courtlyn Myers, Isaac Perez, Dyllan Prater, Holden Schlegel, Cyle Schuette, Taylor Scofield, McKayla Straley, Isabella Tackett-Bolen, Summer Thornsberry, Isaac Tuttle, and Cameron Walter.

Citizenship

4th Grade

    Olivia Albertson, Kiana Allshouse, Macielynn Betcke, Kristie Brewster, Katlyn Dailey, Kimberleigh DeMott, Emma Derbyshire, Trevor Diehl, Joseph Elder, MeKynzi Everage, Jerry Hart, Justice Harter, Bailey Hartsough, Angel Hicks, Preston Jennings, Kendall King, Camren Kintz, Hollie Krieger, Matthew Kumfer, Alyssa Leland, Jerica Malone, Donte Matthews, Renae Meek, Griffin Melchi, Bailey Miller, Raegan Moore, Gustavo Munoz, Kennedy Myers, Madison Nolan, Ethan Nott, Trevor Rigsby, Cameron Sailor, Ella Thompson, Trenton VanWagner, Breanna Walter, Isaach Watkins, Jayden Watts, Myrenia Wells, Allen Whetzel, Felicia Wright, and Madelyn Wylie.

3rd Grade

    Kalli Aaron, Yvonne Aguilar, Hunter Allen, Caylee Bachelor, Roshelle Bell, Lillie Booher, Alayna Boots, Trevor Bowman, Dakota Butler, Abagail Christman, Adryan Davidson, Madison DeLancey, Shyanne Duncan, Katelyn Eash, Leah Easterday, Maddix Flaugh, Breanna Flinders, Adison Gerbers, Alexandra German, Jazlyn Green, Noah Harness, Grace Hayward, Breanna Hostetler, Kennedy Kugler, Samuel Levitz, Kalli McKee, Briayn Murden, Blaize Murphy, Jordan Norris, Rebecca Notestine, Jessica Parks, Lydia Quick, Olivia Rathburn, Jolie Sexton, Paige Shafer, Bailey Shanton, Kalysta Shepherd, Aliyah Smith, Xander Smith, Jaden Soller, Olivia Stiff, and Jolene Williams.

2nd Grade

    William Abbott, Chase Bachelor, Yahir Barajas, Eleonore Bates, Alyssa Burger, DeisRae Conley, Trevor Davidson, Jaqueline Gracia, Fabyan Granados, Peyton Hartsough, Sabrina Kauffman, Conner Keeslar, Kylee Leland, Caleb Lepper, Caleb Manprasert, Abigail Myers, Madison Myers, Joshua Sheets, Jaron Squier, Abby Teller, Lillyan Tuttle, Samuel Updike, Caleb Watts, Riley Witham, and Emma Wylie.

1st Grade

    Alyssa Adkins, Kaylyn Allshouse, Allyson Bell, Dixie Bireley, Jadyn Bolf, Riley Coney, Maddison Counterman, Emma Crites, Hayden Culler, Daniel Danning, Madisyn Fetters, Pablo Garcia, Jaelynn Graber, Oriyanna Grossman, Chance Harness, Tyler Hollifield, Britney Hostetler, Nevaeh Hoyer, Alyssa Jones, Madison Knight, Matthew Levitz, Lucas Martin, Wade McCrea, Owen Melchi, Kaylee Melson, Nicolas Munoz, Shaun Quarrels, Troy Rauch, Isabel Renshaw, Katie Rheinheimer, Matthew Roberts, Evan Ross, Aiden Rushford, Adilyn Smith, Lane Wagler, Carmen Wells, Cal Wilhelm, Mackenzie Williams, Ashley Young, and Olivia Zook.

Kindergarten

    Gannon Allmandinger, Devin Austin, Boston Baas, Olivia Boots, Elizabeth Derbyshire, Brianna Duncan, John Graziano, Brayden Helmuth, Crismas Kiersey, Faith Kiersey, Christina Krieger, Denver Miller, Austin Milliman, Kashad Potts, Dyllan Prater, Bradley Ross, Holden Schlegel, Taylor Scofield, Claire Sexton, and Brooke Young.