Share |

Lakeland Middle School third trimester honor roll

Lakeland Middle School has released its third trimester honor roll for the 2012-2013 school year.

High Honor Roll

8th Grade

    Cheyenne Bechtel, Michaella Burchett, Alyssa Bustos, Kennedy Caldwell, Candis Dameron, Jessica Duran, Jenna Ferguson, Samantha Goodman, Leah Harrison, Mattea Holton, Katie Levitz, Brittany Linn, Charlotte Litke, Chloe Long, Vanessa Luna, Brandon Moore, Maria Munoz, Vanessa Munoz, Skyler Oakley, Marisa Olivares, Christi Ornelas, Telly Speicher, Hope Sustaita, Camron Suwarsky, Kaleb Wadsworth, Brennen Weimer, and Jeremy Wensink.

7th Grade

    Karley Alleshouse, Grace Arend,  Dwight Carter, Kent Eagleson, Elizabeth Franke, Nolan Isaacs, Katelyn McBride, Tanner Metcalf, Audrey Miller, Jaylee Miller, Emily Myers, Arianna Smith, Joshua Smith, Kiara Smith, Alexis Snyder, Taylor Targgart, Elijah Williams, and Rachel Yost.

6th Grade

    Austin Albert, Collin Alleshouse, Kiera Atwater, Samantha Baczynski, April Chrisman, Peter Chrobak, Kalie Duzan, Sydney Eckert, Keaton Fleeman, Jordan Hampshire, Amy Hochstetler, Christian Keller, Lauren King, Abigail Klopfenstein, Adam Kreider, Madisen Lammers, Gabrielle Larimer, Allison Leszczynski, Faith Llera, Daniel Lopez, Jadon Miller, Kole Miller, Madison Miller, Gabrielle Norton, Kelsea Oakley, Christa Parham, Alexis Patten. Allen Poe, Rachel Raber. Michayle Rasbaugh, Alexandro Sanchez, Makenna Stidham, Aaron Suwarsky, Kensley Wallace, Paige Wentworth, McKenzie Wetzel, Paige Willms, Raegen Wooster, and Krista Yoder.

Regular Honor Roll

8th Grade

    Melisa Aguilar, Dennis Baird, Tiffany Burke, Morgan Campbell, Darrian Combs, Nubia Cruz, Kloee Fitch, Darien Freeman, Ciera Harrison, Kaylie Hart, Madison Henschen, Diana Hernandez, Jenna Hohenstein, Katelynn Johnson, Marissa Keller, Atticus Klopfenstein, Kessler Klopfenstein, Isaiah Lehman, Madison Lynch, Erik Mellinger, Alexis Moore, Miranda Mullen, Carrie Pettibone, Tanner Raatz, Tyler Rex, Christian Roose, Catalino Rueda, Heather Schmidt, Matthew Stanley, Kaitlynn Swick, Alisa Tetzloff, Hailey Thompson and Korbin Weinberg.

 

7th Grade

    Robert Barks, Donald Bills, Taylor Bowdish, Conner Brewer, Naomi Castro, Kyle Coalson, Kirstin Conley, Rilla Detweiler, Kalee Figel, Montserrat Garcia, Rian Gephart, Allen Green, Joshua Grogg, Drew Grossman, Viviana Guzman, Jazmyne Jacobs, Bailey Jones, Kortney Lambright, Claire Lemon, Cheyenne Metcalf, Karina Moore, Taylor Mullet, Gisselle Munoz, Karen Nieves, Neftali Nieves-Montoya, Dana Ogletree, Laycia Osborn, Jeffrey Patrick, Myranda Rathburn, Cole Rathke, Jade Rose, Madeleine Sherman, Danielle Starbuck, Faith Starks, Rebeka Stroop, Tyler Tuttle, Nathan Wannemacher and Taylor Yerington.

6th Grade

    Alondra Aguilar, Bobbie Baird, Macie Barton, Lakota Bennett, Brian Bergman, Benjamin Billman, Hannah Blake, Tyler Boyd, Morgan Bruce, Humberto Carmona, Nathaniel Cary, Austin Collins, Hunter Frost, Denise Gonzalez, Kiersten Goodwin, Jayden Grayson, Riley Huffman, Kathryn Jennings, Ashya Klopfenstein, Janet Mason, Makayla Mast, Emily McClish, Grace McNamara, Coby Mitchell, Lewis Mullen, Carson Nabor, Caden Owsley, Gage Paulus, Stephen Peshek, Rylee Porter, Chandler Prisock, Whittney Ray, Tristian Rupkey, Justin Sanchez, Bailey Schlabach, Sarah Sievers, and Adoniah Sustaita.