Share |

Lakeland Middle School second trimester honor roll

 

LakelandMiddle Schoolhas released the second trimester honor roll for the 2011-2012 school year.

High Honor Roll

8th Grade

Cory Absher, Patricia Aguilar, Francesca Albergo, Bailei Aldrich, Jonathan Anderson, Pierce Baczynki, Caleb Bennett, Joseph Berry, Aspen Bond, Brittany Bontrager, Coleton Coalson, Joshua Collyer, Jennifer Duty, Drew Faust, Maxwell Franke, Preston Gilts, Hannah Gochenaur, Sandra Griffin, Austin Hoffelder, Elexus Holmes, Jacob Jackson,  Rick Jacoby, Arthur Koehler, Raul Martinez, Ashlyn Maskow, Massie Maskow, Keegan McGuiggan, Conner McKowen, Austin Melvin, Cheryl Miller, Cole Miller, Sharlene Miller, Victoria Miramonti, Cristal Montoya, Blake Mosley, Ian Mullen, Logan Mullet, Adrianna Porter, Alixandrea Rhodes, Dustin Riehl, Christina Sanchez, Casandra Santana, Spencer Shank, Evan Thomas, Sierra Weaver, and Celeste Wentworth.

7th Grade

Abigail Bainbridge, Jacob Bainbridge, Cheyenne Bechtel, Michaella Burchett, Samantha Goodman, Madison Henchsen, Mattea Holton, Isaiah Lehman, Katie Levitz, Brittany Linn, Chloe Long, Brandon Moore, Miranda Mullen, Marie Munoz, Vanessa Munoz, Skyler Oakley, Christi Ornelas, Kali Plutowski, Summer Poe, Hope Sustaita, Camron Suwarsky, Kaleb Wadsworth, Brennen Weimer, and Jeremy Wensink.

6th Grade

Karley Alleshouse, Grace Arend, Donald Bills, Kyle Coalson, Kent Eagleson, Elizabeth Franke, Joshua Grogg, Drew Grossman, Nolan Isaacs, Bailey Jones, Katelyn McBride, Montana McClellan, Tanner Metcalf, Audrey Miller, Jaylee Miller, Armando Montoya, Karina Moore, Emily Myers, Reggie Parker, Jeffrey Patrick, Madeleine Sherman, Arianna Smith, Joshua Smith, Kiara Smith, Alexis Snyder, Rebeka Stroop, Taylor Targgart, Raegan Taylor, Nathan Wannemacher, Elijah Williams, and Rachel Yost.

Regular Honor Roll

8th Grade

Trey Bieberich, Dominic Christian, Anthony Combs, Derrick Dunn, James Elliott, Corina Garrett, Skyler Grubb, Adam Handshoe, Vanessa Jarmillo, Dustin Johnson, Erik Kraushaar, Mitchel Long, Kaia Miller, Nathaniel Plew, Jace Plyley, Taylor Schemahorn, Cory Schreiber, Ariel Shutt, Mario Soto, Tony Thomas, Tayler Thoms, Juan Tovar, Karlan Troyer, Elizabeth Weible, Casey Welch, Bradley Willey, and Grace Yunker.

7th Grade

Julia Ahumada, Tiffany Burke, Morgan Campbell, Andrew Chrisman, Darrin Combs, Cailean Daniels, Jennifer Gonzalez, Diana Hernandez, Steele Hochstetler, Jenna Hohenstein, Britain Isaacs, Paige Kirsch, Atticus Klopfenstein, Erik Mellinger, Alexis Moore, Marisa Olivares, Christian Roose, Catalino Rueda, Heather Schmidt, and Kaitlynn Swick.

6th Grade

    Kara Bollinger, Camron Bontrager, Taylor Bowdish, Kyler Bowers, Conner Brewer, Salvador Caballero, Jacob Clark, Kirstin Conley, Mikal Cull, Jarrod Curtis, Rilla Detweiler, Enrique Duran, Kalee Figel, Gavin Fry, Montserrat Garcia, Hayden Gephart, Allen Green, Viviana Guzman, Logan Hoerl, Nyalee Hubbard, Francisco Jasso, Daniel Lambright, Kortney Lambright, Claire Milham, Maria Montoya, Taylor Mullet, Karen Nieves, Neftali Nieves-Montoya, Dana Ogletree, Skylar Perry, Erika Porter, Francisco Ramirez, Ricky Salgado, Wanda Sawicki, Cole Sawyer, Dylan Smith, Colin Sonner, Danielle Starbuck, Faith Starks, Zachary Weimer, Tristan Witham, Courtney Yenor, and Taylor Yerington.