Share |

Girls Track Invitational results

Team Scoring

Westview 180; Lakeland 124; Fremont 95; Prairie Heights 85; Hamilton 30

Event Finals

3200 Meter Relay—1. Westview (Jones, Barker, Warren, Franklin) 11:03.0; 2. Lakeland 11:36.0; 3. Fremont 13:39.0

100 Meter Hurdles—1. Pruitt (WV) 17.97; 2. M. Maskow (LL) 18.07; 3. Wright (WV) 18.75; 4. Merritt (HA) 18.78; 5. Comment (HA) 19.52; 6. Friend (FR) 21.17

100 Meters—1. Bontrager (WV) 13.44; 2. Young (PH) 13.96; 3. Kaminer (LL) 13.97; 4. Lovell (WV) 14.41; 5. Conard (LL) 14.56; 6. Freeman (LL) 14.82

1600 Meters—1. Dirr (PH) 5:46.38; 2. Woosely (FR) 5:51.53; 3. Burchett (LL) 5:52.41; 4. Franklin (WV) 5:57.85; 5. Cooper (PH) 6:08.95; 6. Avila (PH) 6:30.30

400 Meter Relay—1. Westview (Lovell, Pruitt, Wisler, Bontrager) 52.88; 2. Lakeland 53.82; 3. Prairie Heights 54.72

400 Meters—1. Holmes (LL) 1:03.96; 2. Hales (WV) 1:04.50; 3. M. Maskow (LL) 1:04.51; 4. Comment (HA) 1:05.70; 5. Hostetler (FR) 1:06.25; 6. Schaeffer (FR) 1:10.85

300 Meter Hurdles—1. Pruitt (WV) 52.84; 2. Wright (WV) 53.27; 3. A. Maskow (LL) 57.83

800 Meters—1. Dirr (PH) 2:36.64; 2. Jones (WV) 2:41.40; 3. Welch (FR) 2:42.51; 4. Cooper (PH) 2:46.52; 5. Johnson (HA) 2:47.45; 6. Avila (PH) 2:58.21

200 Meters—1. Bontrager (WV) 27.61; 2. Young (PH) 29.18; 3. Lovell (WV) 29.56; 4. Hostetler (FR) 29.78; 5. Conard (LL) 29.80; 6. Comment (HA) 30.35

3200 Meters—1. Welch (FR) 12:07.41; 2. Hostetler (FR) 12:56.11; 3. Warren (WV) 12:58.44; 4. Weaver (WV) 13:28.29; 5. Burchett (LL) 14:00.77

1600 Meter Relay—1. Lakeland (M. Maskow, A. Maskow, Holmes, Flores) 4:32.30; 2. Prairie Heights 4:59.78

High Jump—1. Benfeldt (FR) 5-0; 2. Wisler (WV) 4-10; 3. Wright (WV) 4-10; 4. Holmes (LL) 4-10; 5. Vacala (FR) 4-8; 6. Kurtz (PH) 4-2

Pole Vault—1. Miller (PH) 6-6; 2. Farnsworth (WV) 6-6; 3. Hayes (FR) 6-0

Long Jump—1. Pruitt (WV) 16-1.5; 2. Hales (WV) 14-11.5; 3. Merritt (HA) 14-11; 4. Kaminer (LL) 14-10.5; 5. Bontrager (WV) 14-10; 6. Kain (PH) 13-11

Shot Put—1. Fitch (LL) 36-10.5; 2. Duff (WV) 32-4.5; 3. Kleeberg (PH) 30-4; 4. Shepherd (LL) 28-6; 5. Beer (FR) 27-11.5; 6. Gingerich (WV) 26-7

Discus—1. Fitch (LL) 124-2; 2. Beer (FR) 97-6; 3. Shepherd (LL) 94-6; 4. Vacala (FR) 92-9; 5. Duff (WV) 88-4; 6. Brandenberger (WV) 80-0