Share |

2013 Courthouse Classic results

Following is the results from the 2013 LaGrange County Courthouse Classic 5K. The runner’s name is followed by age, hometown, and time.

    1. Jeff Nidlinger, 33, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 16:35.07; 2. Dustin Hinen, 19, New Paris, Ind., 16:43.38; 3. Tyler Alles, 22, Ligonier, Ind., 16:46.02; 4. Austen Davenport, 27, Columbia City, Ind., 16:57.28; 5. Joseph Trost, 17, LaGrange, 17:06.48; 6, Merlin Miller, 33, White Pigeon, Mich., 17:09.97; 7. Atlee Lombright, 31, Topeka, 17:09.99; 8. Eric Herber, 16, Wolcottville, 17:15.79; 9. Mark Furkis, 57, Ligonier, Ind., 17:22.86; 10. Nate Miller, 17, Millersburg, Ind., 17:25.02; 11. Alex Oberlin, 18, Millersburg, Ind., 17:35.03; 12. Landon Miller, 14, Millersburg, Ind., 17:48.41; 13. Rustin Nyce, 33, Goshen, Ind., 18:03.03; 14. Jerry Williams Jr., 53, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 18:28.94; 15. Anna Aldrich, 18, Fremont, Ind., 18:30.52; 16. Randy Houser, 47, Fremont, Ind., 18:32.46; 17. Laura Gillette, 28, Goshen, Ind., 18:42.98; 18. Tom Romanowski, 43, Hudson, Mich., 18:50.28; 19. Alex Beams, 17, Fremont, Ind., 18:54.37; 20. Stephen Messick, 45, Goshen, Ind., 18:54.79.

    21. Adrian Torres, 17, Goshen, Ind., 19:11.19; 22. Mishael Theis, 15, Wolcottville, 19:13.83; 23. Garett Chrisman, 16, LaGrange, 19:14.86; 24. Dalton Shaw, 14, Rutledge, Ga., 19:27.96; 25. Rusty Niccum, 33, Wolcottville, 19:35.00; 26. Ron Gallogly, 51, Decatur, Ind., 19:39.97; 27. Petrana Petkova, 42, Goshen, 19:41.19; 28. Samara Winston, 38, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 19:44.10; 29. Lisa Roe, 43, Angola, Ind., 20:03.72; 30. Mitch Herber, 18, Wolcottville, 20:04.74; 31. Chris Godlewski, 36, Howe, 20:05.09; 32. Peter Thompson, 18, Howe, 20:07.03; 33. Gavin Troyer, 19, LaGrange, 20:16.20; 34. Kate Culler, 15, Fremont, Ind., 20:22.90; 35. Randy Troyer, 48, LaGrange, 20:33.12; 36. Todd Aldrich, 51, Fremont, Ind., 20:33.99; 37. Scott Danielsum, 26, Cleveland, Ohio, 20:42.13; 38. Ron Jenning, 47, Wolcottville, 20:47.51; 39. Dan Brooks, 46, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 20:49.15; 40. Beigit Nemitz, 16, Pierceton, Ind., 20:54.58.

    41. Dean Speicher, 43, Ligonier, Ind., 21:03.28; 42. Brent Munro, 52, Huntington, Ind., 21:12.71; 43. Garrett McKee, 14, Elkhart, Ind., 21:14.79; 44. Mark McKee, 50, Elkhart, Ind., 21:15.27; 45. Benjamin Vanlaningham, 29, Winona Lake, Ind., 21:19.24; 46. Paul Panning, 31, Noblesville, Ind., 21:28.27; 47. Dave Berkey, 49, Nappanee, Ind., 21:33.20; 48. Dustin Riehl, 15, LaGrange, 21:35.49; 49. Trina Romanowski, 36, Hudson, Mich., 21:36.78; 50. Lauren Hamilton, 18, Spencerville, Ind., 21:39.01; 51. Daniel Arseneua, 15, Howe, 21:45.66; 52. Christian Keller, 13, LaGrange, 21:49.39; 53. Keith Oden, 39, Plymouth, Ind., 21:51.44; 54. Mark Whited, 48, LaGrange, 21:54.20; 55. Cassie Pontius, 14, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 22:03.69; 56. Mike Beams, 47, Fremont, Ind., 22:04.27; 57. Patrick Messick, 23, Goshen, Ind., 22:07.35; 58. Coby Knowles, 14, Shipshewana, 22:09.01; 59. Richard Miller, 44, Shipshewana, 22:08.80; 60. Ty McInturff, 37, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 22:17.37.

    61. David Geiger, 52, Churubusco, Ind., 22:17.80; 62. Ryan Ransburg, 39, High Point, N.C., 22:18.54; 63. Robert T. Eymer, 35, LaGrange, 22:15.95; 64. Alan Woodard, 27, LaGrange, 22:29.63; 65. Tea Romanowski, 15, Jasper, Mich., 22:35.58; 66. Ken Schlemmer, 50, Noblesville, Ind., 22:32.67; 67. Kelsey Ortiz, 18, Swanton, Ohio, 22:33.83; 68. Joann Alleshouse, 41, Howe, 22:37.49; 69. Kent Herber, 51, Wolcottville, 22:44.88; 70. Terry Wooster, 56, Angola, Ind., 22:52.55; 71. Sam Vanlaningham, 27, Mentone, Ind., 22:56.27; 72. Hilary Reinhold, 33, Angola, Ind., 22:56.44; 73. Paul Broom, 44, Sturgis, Mich., 23:02.01; 74. Jerry Willard, 46, Elkhart, Ind., 23:04.46; 75. Mark Leu, 36, LaGrange, 23:07.05; 76. Steve Gorsuch, 60, Mishawaka, Ind., 23:10.70; 77. Jeff Martin, 45, Angola, Ind., 23:09.82; 78. Jennifer Barker, 36, LaGrange, 23:11.27; 79. Gary Williams, 52, Monroeville, Ind., 23:20.70; 80. Austin Marlow, 15, Goshen, Ind., 23:23.85.

    81. Peter Robinson, 52, Sturgis, Mich., 23:24.55; 82. Kyle Garman, 15, Mongo, 23:27.39; 83. Peter Malefyt, 28, Coldwater, Mich., 23:30.79; 84. Amanda Malefyt, 30, Coldwater, Mich., 23:30.80; 85. Fernando Montealegre, 32, White Pigeon, Mich., 23:41.44; 86. Tim Christner, 41, Wolcottville, 23:44.01; 87. Rick Panning, 64, Andrews, Ind., 23:51.57; 88. Kaila Stevens, 23, Goshen, Ind., 23:57.46; 89. Jody Schlemmer, 44, Ft. Wayne, 24:06.39; 90. Liza Ray, 34, Angola, Ind., 24:10.79; 91. Jason Johnson, 29, Shipshewana, 24:07.79; 92. Debbie Fuller, 44, Angola, Ind., 24:19.14; 93. Jeff Bauer, 53, Angola, Ind., 24:19.60; 94. Tammy Munro, 18, Huntington, Ind., 24:24.07; 95. Dawn Sturdivant, 46, Wolcottville, 24:24.72; 96. Timothy Hamilton, 48, Spencerville, Ind., 24:31.51; 97. Ken Burton, 38, Shipshewana, 24:46.74; 98. Tyler McKeever, 14, Huntertown, Ind., 24:44.39; 99. Andrew Jackson, 39, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 24:48.66; 100. Logan Fish, 13, Bremen, Ind., 24:42.35.

    101. Michael Schlemmer, 46, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 24:49.72; 102. Madison Miazgowicz, 14, Auburn, Ind., 24:48.90; 103. Sidney Jones, 14, Auburn, Ind., 24:52.52; 104. Christine Messick, 45, Goshen, Ind., 24:58.65; 105. Len Fish, 44, Bremen, Ind., 24:52.47; 106. Steve Chamness, 55, Elkhart, Ind., 25:00.10; 107. Patrick Judson, 38, Angola, Ind., 24:54.50; 108. Tana Yunker, 46, Sturgis, Mich., 25:03.82; 109. Elizabeth Jergens, 45,Sturgis, Mich., 25:04.80; 110. Abygayl Carey, 11, Monee, Ill., 25:11.44; 111. Matt Yoder, 37, Rome City, 25:10.51; 112. David Zent, 37, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 25:11.22; 113. Sheila Brunner, 56, Manistee, Mich., 25:17.09; 114. James Bowers, 44, Kendallville, Ind., 25:12.53; 115. Sierra Weaver, 15, LaGrange, 25:21.33; 116. Adella Babb, 37, Columbia City, Ind., 25:18.79; 117. Brian Aschenbrenner, 50, Bremen, Ind., 25:15.81; 118. Shari Shank, 50, Wolcottville, 25:22.62; 119. Aaron Tison, 15, Sturgis, Mich., 25:24.06; 120. David Baer, 57, Goshen, Ind., 25:20.82.

    121. Stacy Greene, 26, Kendallville, Ind., 25:26.39; 122. Betsey McInturff, 33, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 25:33.03; 123. Lee Purdy, 34, Osceola, Ind., 25:30.97; 124. Anna Cranston, 44, Angola, Ind., 25:33.83; 125. Julie Manger, 59, Kendallville, Ind., 25:41.05; 126. Russell Baker, 51, LaGrange, 25:44.02; 127. James Scott, 65, Angola, Ind., 25:49.77; 128. Mike Walters, 45, Angola, Ind., 25:51.38; 129. Amanda Carey, 39, Monee, Ill., 25:51.06; 130. Cynthia Cornwell, 58, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 25:49.67; 131. Ariana Cranston, 15, Angola, Ind., 25:56.18; 132. Avery Niccum, 11, Wolcottville, 25:57.69; 133. Kade Gerbers, 15, no town given, 25:57.89; 134. Stephen Rowe, 61, Fremont, Ind., 26:02.99; 135. Steve Mitchell, 50, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 26:04.67; 136. Connie Gordon, 50, Churubusco, Ind., 26:10.81; 137. Brian Poulson, 46, Wakarusa, Ind., 26:21.09; 138. Valerie Wouri, 52, Sturgis, Mich., 26:24.24; 139. Stan Ziherl, 57, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 26:24.38; 140. Jason Harper, 42, Goshen, Ind., 26:30.51.

    141. Holly Walters, 44, Angola, Ind., 26:32.12; 142. Natalie Kautzmann, 12, Elkhart, Ind., 26:24.49; 143. Shanna Kautzmann, 42, Elkhart, Ind., 26:26.41; 144. Molly Perez, 30, Sturgis, Mich., 26:37.85; 145. Doug Kirkwood, 47, Woodburn, Ind., 26:41.31; 146. Stephanie Fish, 41, Bremen, Ind., 26:43.22; 147. Emma Robertson, 15, Sturgis, Mich., 26:50.99; 148. Jeff Burd, 42, Gurnee, Ill., 26:54.42; 149. Paul Baker, 49, Howe, 26:50.35; 150. Courtney Wigner, 22, Topeka, 27:04.40; 151. Richard Craig, 65, LaGrange, 27:02.06; 152. Bill Simes, 36, LaGrange, 27:00.48; 153. Darrin Miller, 30, White Pigeon, Mich., 27:10.79; 154. Donald Decook, 60, Warsaw, Ind., 27:08.96; 155. Jim Geradot, 49, Wolcottville, 27:08.70; 156. Sarah Hackman, 14, Sturgis, Mich., 27:16.72; 157. Sarah Owsley, 33, Sturgis, Mich., 27:25.54; 158. Cathy Stevens, 42, Allendale, Mich., 27:17.66; 159. Bob Crosby, 50, Kendallville, Ind., 27:40.84; 160. Ben Messick, 41, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 27:41.08.

    161. Ken Nisley, 53, Bristol, Ind., 27:42.94; 162. Robert Eymer, 58, LaGrange, 27:51.97; 163. Diana Lynn, 43, Middlebury, 27:54.24; 164. Deron Heller, 37, Bremen, Ind., 27:51.88; 165. Melinda West, 37, LaGrange, 28:08.54; 166. Dyna Fisher, 44, Colon, Mich., 28:17.46; 167. Deb Neydon, 56, Sturgis, Mich., 28:26.06; 168. Jennifer Zent, 37, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 28:26.96; 169. Tim Lynn, 44, Middlebury, 28:28.58; 170. Gregg Stevens, 42, Sturgis, Mich., 28:28.54; 171. Nayomie Allen, 12, Bronson, Mich., 28:31.83; 172. Cory Whistler, 36, Andrews, Ind., 28:33.27; 173. Elise Davis, 36, Goshen, Ind., 28:40.15; 174. Taya Garman, 13, Mongo, 28:51.67; 175. Kelsey Weeks, 21, Osceola, Ind., 28:56.15; 176. Laurie Brubaker, 50, Three Rivers, Mich., 28:52.97; 177. Mary Guldin, 35, LaGrange, 28:54.77; 178. Julia Whistler, 36, Orestes, Ind., 29:01.71; 179. Wendy Martin, 43, Angola, Ind., 29:06.28; 180. Kathy Rowe, 63, Fremont, Ind., 29:03.52.

    181. Namjai Gallogly, 44, Decatur, Ind., 29:06.71; 182. Reese Malott, 44, LaGrange, 29:17.25; 183. Louis Zabona, 48, Wolcottville, 29:22.43; 184. Bob Waltz, 60, LaGrange, 29:20.52; 185. Ellen Brown, 41, Sturgis, Mich., 29:25.12; 186. Drew Marlow, 12, Goshen, Ind., 29:30.65; 187. Jenny Conner, 34, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 29:23.82; 188. Jacquelynn Allan, 16, Sturgis, Mich., 29:37.45; 189. Mindy Bobay, 33, Kendallville, Ind., 29:35.61; 190. Matthias Rowe, 10, Fremont, Ind., 29:43.26; 191. Eliza Yoder, 29, Shipshewana, 29:44.65; 192. Madison Burton, 14, Shipshewana, 29:58.03; 193. Brooke Sines, 32, LaGrange, 29:58.74; 194. Julie Smith, 25, Kendallville, Ind., 29:54.71; 195. Jody Davidson, 34, Angola, Ind., 29:58.16; 196. John Stevens, 60, Goshen, Ind., 30:18.76; 197. Susan Crosby, 52, Kendallville, Ind., 30:19.76; 198. Jacob Bainbridge, 14, LaGrange, 30:23.21; 199. Mike Tomko, 35, Elkhart, Ind., 30:19.16; 200. Leah Oden, 36, Plymouth, Ind., 30:40.06.     201. Dawn Wyatt, 51, Mendon, Mich., 30:47.07; 202. Rosemary Lang, 21, LaGrange, 30:51.86; 203. Erica Brown, 32, Convay, Ohio, 30:45.86; 204. Carrie Putnam, 25, LaGrange, 30:51.43; 205. David Young, 59, Sturgis, Mich., 30:53.39; 206. Sean Bowers, 16, Kendallville, Ind., 30:59.70; 207. Logan Heller, 11, Bremen, Ind., 31:03.90; 208. Megan Fry, 32, LaGrange, 31:25.58; 209. Amy Lewis, 37, Angola, Ind., 31:29.88; 210. Katie Bainbridge, 11, LaGrange, 31:43.22; 211. Marissa Keller, 15, LaGrange, 31:54.34; 212. Veronica Sillings, 43, Leonidas, Mich., 32:14.86; 213. Cindy Faylor, 45, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 32:20.46; 214. Christie Arney, 43, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 32:20.43; 215. Andy Arney, 45, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 32:20.43; 216. Isaac Niccum, 9, Wolcottville, 32:27.29; 217. Brad Targgart, 41, Kendallville, Ind., 32:40.80; 218. Doug Targgart, 46, Wolcottville, 32:41.16; 219. Sherry Nidlinger, 62, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 33:04.18; 220. Christine Dewitt, 41, Albion, Ind., 33:12.07.

    221. Millisa Harper, 35, Goshen, Ind., 33:33.45; 222. Paige Judson, 36, Angola, Ind., 33:38.96; 223. Warren Linn, 71, Elkhart, Ind., 34:15.89; 224. Dan Crabill, 56, Shipshewana, 34:45.91; 225. Jenny Berkey, 46, Nappanee, Ind., 34:56.72; 226. Rhonda Kirkwood, 45, Woodburn, Ind., 35:06.36; 227. Joshua Grogg, 13, LaGrange, 35:11.04; 228. Stephanie Fry, 37, Wolcottville, 35:08.91; 229. Frank Young, 58, Goshen, Ind., 35:25.46; 230. Renee Christner, 42, Wolcottville, 35:18.92; 231. Adam Voughn, 19, Huntertown, Ind., 35:44.78; 232. Denver Stevens, 17, Sturgis, Mich., 35:55.60; 233. Lori Reuille, 41, New Haven, Ind., 35:51.86; 234. Donna Young, 52, Sturgis, Mich., 35:59.32; 235. Rachel Adams, 38, Angola, Ind., 36:01.75; 236. Jennifer Ferrell, 27, Angola, Ind., 36:16.13; 237. Allyson Schrieber, 30, LaGrange, 36:24.56; 238. Brittany Ransburg, 28, High Point, N.C., 36:35.55; 239. Alexis Keeley, 15, Elkhart, Ind., 36:36.14; 240. Kathleen Widau, 60, Sturgis, Mich., 36:42.60;

    241. Tiffany Gordon, 30, Churubusco, Ind., 36:56.27; 242. Jennifer Purdy, 30, Osceola, Ind., 37:38.75; 243. Karen Deverell, 40, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 37:45.16; 244. Lori Leatherman, 45, Albion, Ind., 37:50.99; 245. Roberta Craig, 57, LaGrange, 38:31.47; 246. Tracy Stevens, 38, Sturgis, Mich., 38:34.76; 247. Andy Peachy, 38, Grabill, Ind., 38:40.26; 248. Eric Hartman, 34, LaGrange, 38:46.19; 249. Amy Allan, 39, Sturgis, Mich., 39:04.85; 250. Derek Cade, 46, Fremont, Ind., 39:09.42; 251. Sharon Turk, 26, Chesterland, Ohio, 39:35.16; 252. Susan Grobis, 55, LaGrange, 40:22.10; 253. Harlee Harper, 17, Goshen, Ind., 40:41.54; 254. Jamie Mitchell, 48, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 40:44.53; 255. Joan Gary, 76, Fremont, Ind., 41:41.04; 256. Carissa Prater, 33, Wawaka, Ind., 42:29.40; 257. Katie Runyon, 21, Ohio City, Ohio, 42:34.06; 258. Andrew Grabill, 11, Elkhart, Ind., 44:46.29; 259. Mark Grabill, 40, Elkhart, Ind., 44:50.44; 260. Ron Prater, 45, Wawaka, Ind., 46:05.81.

    261. Chris Cooke, 66, Ontario, Calif., 47:08.32; 262, Dawn Manns, 45, LaGrange, 47:01.26; 263. Michele Keeley, 41, Elkhart, Ind., 46:58.66; 264. Dolores Runyon, 53, Ohio City, Ohio, 48:23.29; 265. Kayrene Smith, 23, Topeka, 48:38.35; 266. Teresa Christian, 44, no town given, 48:45.36; 267. Tina Jackson, 41, Wolcottville, 48:45.86; 268. Brady Jackson, 14, Wolcottville, 48:45.32; 269. Andrew Osborne, 29, Topeka, Ind., 50:48.61; 270, Jonathan Smith, 49, Topeka, 50:47.95; 271. Lucynda Stalter, 57, Middlebury, 52:51.69; 272. Dorothy Nisley, 78, LaGrange, 52:51.74; 273. Stacy Conely, 25, Byron, Mich., 54:28.44; 274. Sean Mooney, 26, Morrice, Mich., 54:29.08; 275. Chris Messer, 36, LaGrange, 54:33.13; 276. Lucinda Bowers, 56, Orland, 54:33.26; 277. Alex Messer, 17, LaGrange, 54:33.29; 278. Austin Jackson, 18, Wolcottville, 54:40.28; 279. Amber Villafuerte, 36, Angola, Ind., 59:00.69; 280. Eliezer Melendez, 52, Sturgis, Mich., 59:00.55.

One-Mile Fun Run results

    1. Zachary Chastain, 12, Shipshewana, 5:59.25; 2. Ethan McCall, 12, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 6:02.78; 3. Austin Miller, 10, Millersburg, Ind., 6:13.27; 4. Chase Oden, 12, Plymouth, Ind., 6:45.56; 5. Asher Smith, 10, Sturgis, Mich., 6:46.61; 6. Samuel Larimer, 8, Sturgis, Mich., 6:53.74; 7. Luke Franke, 10, Howe, 6:53.76; 8. April Chrisman, 11, LaGrange, 7:01.80; 9. Gabrielle Larimer, 12, Howe, 7:07.49; 10. Etheny McCall, 9, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 7:40.55; 11. Jacob Fish, 11, Bremen, Ind., 7:43.43; 12. Brett Christian, 9, Kendallville, Ind., 7:47.63; 13. Ben Keil, 8, no town given, 7:53.48; 14. Nathan Keil, 7, no town given, 7:56.07; 15. Brenna Fisher, 10, Colon, Mich., 7:59.31; 16. Anthony Miller, 11, Shipshewana, 7:59.39; 17. Luke Larimer, 11, Sturgis, Mich., 8:18.00; 18. Maddelyn Fisher, 12, Colon, Mich., 8:22.34; 19. Emma Heller, 11, Bremen, Ind., 8:22.91; 20. Hailey Conner, 8, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 8:32.05; 21. Trevor Davidson, 8, Angola, Ind., 8:35.83; 22. Morgan Sillings, 11, Leonidas, Mich., 8:36.21; 23. Sam Fish, 11, Bremen, Ind., 8:46.08; 24. Ashley Zent, 7, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 8:53.18; 25. Caroline Fish, 11, Bremen, Ind., 8:55.16.

    26. Christiana Petcokova, 5, no town given, 9:00.12; 27. Madison Keil, 8, no town given, 9:00.27; 28. Brookelyn Lambright, 9, LaGrange, 9:08.23; 29. Ryan Eggleston, 12, Walkerton, Ind., 9:09.23; 30. Owen Fish, 6, Bremen, Ind., 9:10.20; 31. Cole Zent, 5, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 9:15.61; 32. Kaeli Christian, 7, Kendallville, Ind., 9:29.11; 33. Luke Krapfl, 7,  Howe, 9:29.38; 34. Hope Miller, 7, Shipshewana, 9:35.33; 35. Andy Stevens, 10, Allendale, Mich., 9:59.51; 36. Carson Niccum, 4, Wolcottville, Ind., 10:00.66; 37. Mia McInturff, 8, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 10:02.12; 38. Katie Deverell, 6, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 10:41.92; 39. Eva McInturff, 5, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 10:57.62; 40. George Smith, 7, Sturgis, Mich., 10:58.44; 41. Lillian Klein, 4, Huntertown, Ind., 11:12.17; 42. Jazzlyn Whited, 7, LaGrange, 11:27.49; 43. Emily Oden, 10, Plymouth, Ind., 12:12.04; 44. Emily Fry, 8, Wolcottville, 12:13.77; 45. Abrianna Harding, 10, Plymouth, Ind., 12:17.00; 46. Grace Krapfl, 12, Howe, 12:38.95; 47. Maebel Krapfl, 9, Howe, 12:39.20; 48, Sam Keil, 3, no town given, 13:25.88; 49. Carter Zent, 4, Ft. Wayne, Ind., 13:31.04; 50. Hunter Fry, 3, LaGrange, 17:42.67; 51. Alaina Trost, 10, LaGrange, 1:00:23.56.