Share |

2012 LaGrange County 4-H Fair results

 

Aerospace

Grand Champion: Zachery Turner; Reserve Grand Champion: Darren Shoemaker.

Level 1: Champion – Matthew Turner, Blue Honor; Reserve Champion – Carter Giggy, Blue Honor; Kyle Fennell, Blue.

Level 2: Champion – Casie Shoemaker, Blue Honor

Level 3: Champion – Zachery Turner, Blue Honor; Reserve Champion – Darren Shoemaker, Blue Honor; Kegan Watson, Blue Honor.

All Around Showmanship

Small Animal: Grand Champion – Jillian Melton; Reserve Champion – Victoria Miramonti; Blue – Erin Frain, Andrea Ledgerwood, Madelyn Newby, Jeremy Wensink.

Large Animal:Grand Champion – Hannah Myers; Reserve Champion – Khyleigh North; Blue – Zach Green, Cole Miller, Taylor Miller, Jason Perkins, Tailor VanWagner, Lillian Venema.

Arts & Crafts

Grand Champion: Rene Lewis; Reserve Grand Champion: Carly Ferguson.

Division Champions – State Fair Selections: Fine Arts Champion – Wei Zhou; Needlecraft Champion – Haley McGregor; Models Champion – Parker Fought; Any Other Craft Champion – Rene Lewis; Carly Ferguson; Victoria Miramonti; Hannah Weaver; Amelia Johnston; Allison Young; MacKenna McGraw; Chelsea Weaver; Chanden Lawson.

All Participants: Lydia Allen, Reserve Division Champion, Blue Honor; Paris Allen, Red; Grace Arend, Blue; Kyle Baker, Blue; Brandon Barton, Blue Honor; Addison Bender, Blue; Lita Burton, Blue; Brandon Eash, Blue; Carly Ferguson, Blue Honor; Parker Fought, Blue Honor; Carter Giggy, Blue; Lexis Giggy, Blue; Shanna Greene, Reserve Division Champion, Blue Honor; Monali Grossman, Blue; Danielle Groves, Blue; Andrew Gunthorp, Blue; Maria Hayward, Blue; Rose Hayward, Blue; Isabelle Helmuth, Blue; Jewel Helmuth, Blue; Emily House, Blue Honor; Elizabeth Howald, Blue; Amelia Johnston, Blue Honor; Lydia Johnson, Blue; Jaden Kauffman, Blue; Kasey Kauffman, Red; Morgan Kelly, Blue; Chanden Lawson, Blue Honor; Rene Lewis, Blue Honor; Mackenna McGraw, Blue Honor; Mallori McGraw, Blue; Haley McGregor, Blue Honor; Jenna Miller, Reserve Division Champion, Blue Honor; Victoria Miramonti, Blue Honor; Madalyn Newby, Reserve Division Champion, Blue Honor; Khyleigh North, Blue; Austin Osbun, Blue; Bailey Pfafman, Blue; Jaclyn Plyley, Reserve Division Champion, Blue Honor; Jana Plyley, Blue; Trevor Rigsby, Blue; Darren Shoemaker, Blue Honor; Raegan Smith, Blue; Heaven Stephens, Red; Matt Turner, Blue; Zachery Turner, Blue; Alicia Walter, Blue; Breanna Walter, Blue; Caleb Weaver, Blue; Chelsea Weaver, Blue Honor; Rachel Weaver, Blue Honor; Jordan West, Red; Alyson Wright, Red; Jordan Younce, Blue Honor; Kelsey Younce, Blue; Kent Yoder, Blue (2); Allison Young, Blue Honor; Wei Zhou, Blue Honor.

ATV

Grand Champion:Kathryn Jennings; Reserve Grand Champion: Chanden Lawson.

ATV 1: Champion – Hailey Alleshouse; Blue/Honor – Hailey Alleshouse.

ATV 2: Champion – Kathryn Jennings; Reserve Champion – Karley Alleshouse; Blue/Honor – Karley Alleshouse, Kathryn Jennings; Blue – Harold Heingartner, Colton Myers.

ATV 3: Champion – Chanden Lawson; Reserve Champion – Samantha Yoder; Blue/Honor – Chanden Lawson, Shane Miller, Samantha Yoder; Red – Dalton Null.

Beef

Grand Champion Steer – Lexie Myers; Reserve Grand Champion Steer – Lexie Myers.

Class 1: Cheyanne Kalb, 1st.

Class 2: Lexie Myers, 1st; Matt Howe, 2nd.

Class 3: Madison Henschen, 1st; Lana Van Auken, 2nd.

Class 4: Breann Bushong, 1st; Travis Grubb, 2nd; Austin Beiswanger, 3rd; Thomas Beiswanger, 4th.

Class 5: Hannah Green, 1st; Travis Grubb, 2nd.

Class 6: Lexie Myers, 1st; Allison Young, 2nd.

Champion Crossbred – Lexie Myers; Reserve Champion – Breann Bushong.

Showmanship: Junior – Hannah Green; Senior – Zach Green; Premier – Zach Green.

Cake Decorating

Grand Champion – Hailey Cramer; Reserve Grand Champion – Cassie Bovee.

Level 1: Champion –Alexandria Crawford, Blue Honor; Reserve Champion – Chelsea Weaver, Blue Honor; Kalei Bollinger, Red; Alexandria Crawford, Blue Honor; Sadie Edsall, Blue; Brianna Green, Red; Aubree Hall, Red; Bailey Hartsough, Blue; Isabelle Heller, Blue Honor; Alyson Wright, Blue.

Level 2: Champion – Hailey Cramer, Blue Honor; Reserve Champion – Bailey Pfafman, Blue Honor; Carly Ferguson, Red; Shanna Greene, Red.

Level 3: Champion – Cassie Bovee, Blue Honor; Jana Plyley, Red.

Cat

Grand Champion – Andrea Ledgerwood; Reserve Champion – Kasie Shoemaker; Showmanship Champion – Andrea Ledgerwood.

Collections

Grand Champion – Erin Miller; Reserve Grand Champion – Kenyon Helmuth.

Division Champion: Level 1 (Grades 3-5) – Madalyn Newby; Level 2 (Grades 6-8) – Kenyon Helmuth; Level 3 (grades 9-12) – Erin Miller.

Ribbon Placings: Blue/Honor – Elizabeth Jennings, Madalyn Newby, Karley Alleshouse, Kenyon Helmuth, Kyleen Helmuth, Erin Miller; Blue – Isabelle Helmuth, Austin Blake, Jewel Helmuth, Lita Burton.

Consumer Clothing

Grand Champion:Sydney Rathburn; Reserve Grand Champion:Allison Young.

Intermediate: Champion – Sydney Rathburn; Reserve Champion – Bailey Pfafman; Blue/Honor – Brandy Lowe, Abigail Gilliland, Bailey Pfafman, Sydney Rathburn.

Advanced: Champion – Allison Young; Reserve Champion – Cassandra Bovee; Blue/Honor – Cassandra Bovee, Josie Lowe, Allison Young.

Creative Writing - Poetry

Grand Champion:Emily House; Reserve Grand Champion:Karley Alleshouse.

Level 1: Red – Maria Hayward.

Level 2: Champion – Karley Alleshouse; Reserve Champion – Emily German; Blue/Honor – Karley Alleshouse, Emily German; Blue – Morgan Kelly, Andrea Ledgerwood, Rachel Weaver; Red – Brandy Lowe.

Level 3: Champion – Emily House; Reserve Champion – Nicole Miller; Blue/Honor – Betsy Perkins, Emily House, Nicole Miller; Blue – Cassandra Bovee, Josie Lowe, Madison Weir; Red – Nichole Enyart.

Creative Writing - Prose

Grand Champion:Ellie Groves; Reserve Grand Champion:Josie Lowe.

Level 1: Champion – Kent Yoder; Reserve Champion – Caleb Weaver; Blue – Caleb Weaver, Kent Yoder.

Level 2: Champion – Elizabeth Grossman; Reserve Champion – Andrea Ledgerwood; Blue/Honor – Emma Robertson; Blue – Lexis Giggy, Elizabeth Grossman, Andrea Ledgerwood, Jeremy Wensink.

Level 3: Champion – Ellie Groves; Reserve Champion – Josie Lowe; Blue/Honor – Madison Weir; Blue – Ellie Groves, Josie Lowe, Daniel Weaver, Hannah Weaver.

Crops

Alfalfa: Grand Champion – Austin Beiswanger; Reserve Grand Champion – Austin Buonocore. Ribbon Placings: Blue/Honor – Austin Beiswanger, Austin Buonocore, Chanden Lawson; Blue – Hannah Myers, Lexie Myers.

Corn: Grand Champion – Coy Wolheter; Reserve Grand Champion – Betsy Perkins; Ribbon Placings: Blue/Honor – Zachary Green, Betsy Perkins, Coy Wolheter; Blue – Austin Buonocore, Allen Green, Hannah Myers, Hannah Perkins, Jacob Perkins.

Oats: Grand Champion – Austin Beiswanger; Reserve Grand Champion – None; Ribbon Placings: Blue/Honor – Austin Beiswanger.

Soybeans: Grand Champion – Allen Green; Reserve Grand Champion – Coy Wolheter; Ribbon Placings: Blue/Honor – Allen Green, Jacob Perkins, Coy Wolheter; Blue – Austin Beiswanger, Betsy Perkins, Hannah Perkins.

Wheat: Grand Champion – Austin Beiswanger; Reserve Grand Champion – Betsy Perkins; Ribbon Placings: Blue/Honor – Austin Beiswanger, Betsy Perkins, Hannah Perkins, Jacob Perkins.

Dairy

Junior Calf: Holstein – Josh Perkins, 1st; Mike Perkins, 2nd; Jason Perkins, 3rd; Cara Perkins, 4th; Jersey – Kenyon Helmuth, 1st; Lana VanAuken, 2nd; Haven VanAuken, 3rd; Hannah Stoy, 4th; Kyleen Helmuth, 5th; Shorthorn – Elizabeth German, 1st.

Senior Calf: Brown Swiss – Rene Lewis, 1st; Riley Lewis, 2nd; Holstein – Jason Perkins, 1st; Josh Perkins, 2nd; Kendall Perkins, 3rd; Cara Perkins, 4th; Mitch Perkins, 5th; Jersey – Haven VanAuken, 1st; Kaylie Rolin, 2nd; Kenyon Helmuth, 3rd.

Fall Senior Calf: Jersey – Lana VanAuken, 1st; Kaylie Rolin, 2nd; John Tracey, 3rd; Kelsey Younce, 4th.

Summer Junior Yearling: Brown Swiss – Riley Lewis, 1st; Guernsey – Lana VanAuken, 1st; Jersey – Kaylie Rolin, 1st; John Tracey, 2nd; Haven VanAuken, 3rd; Kenyon Helmuth, 4th; Shorthorn – Kaylie Rolin, 1st;  Kelsey Younce, 2nd.

Junior Yearling: Brown Swiss – Rene Lewis, 1st; Riley Lewis, 2nd; Guernsey – Lana VanAuken, 1st; Holstein – Kendall Perkins, 1st; Jersey – John Tracey, 1st; Kyleen Helmuth, 2nd; Kenyon Helmuth, 3rd; Shorthorn – John Tracey, 1st.

Intermediate Senior Yearling: Holstein – Cara Perkins, 1st; Tanner Perkins, 2nd.

Senior Yearling: Brown Swiss – Riley Lewis, 1st.

Junior Division Champions: Brown Swiss: Grand Champion – Riley Lewis; Reserve Champion – Rene Lewis; Guernsey: Grand Champion – Lana VanAuken; Reserve Champion – Lana VanAuken; Holstein: Grand Champion – Cara Perkins; Reserve Champion – Kendall Perkins; Jersey: Grand Champion – Lana VanAuken; Reserve Champion – Kaylie Rolin; Shorthorn: Grand Champion – Kaylie Rolin; Reserve Champion – John Tracey.

Supreme Junior Champion (all breeds): Lana VanAuken.

Two-Year-Old Cow: Brown Swiss – Riley Lewis, 1st; Hostein – Lillian Venema, 1st; Jersey – Kelsey Younce, 1st;  Kaylie Rolin, 2nd.

Three-Year-Old Cow: Holstein – Tanner Perkins, 1st; Jason Perkins, 2nd; Mitch Perkins, 3rd; Shorthorn – John Tracey, 1st.

Aged Cow: Brown Swiss – Rene Lewis, 1st; Jersey – Kenyon Helmuth, 1st; John Tracey, 2nd.

Senior Division Champion: Brown Swiss: Grand Champion – Rene Lewis; Reserve Champion – Riley Lewis; Holstein: Grand Champion – Tanner Perkins; Reserve Champion – Jason Perkins; Jersey: Grand Champion – Kenyon Helmuth; Reserve Champion – Kelsey Younce; Shorthorn: Grand Champion – John Tracey.

Breed Champions: Brown Swiss: Grand Champion – Rene Lewis; Reserve Champion – Riley Lewis; Guernsey: Grand Champion – Lana VanAuken; Reserve Champion – Lana VanAuken; Holstein: Grand Champion – Tanner Perkins; Reserve Champion – Jason Perkins; Jersey: Grand Champion – Kenyon Helmuth; Reserve Champion – Kelsey Younce; Shorthorn: Grand Champion – John Tracey; Reserve Champion – Kaylie Rolin.

Supreme Champion (all breeds): Tanner Perkins.

Dairy Beef

Grand Champion –Hannah Myers; Reserve Grand Champion –Hannah Myers.

Division 1: Champion – Lexie Myers; Reserve Champion – Paker Fought; Blue – James Maas, Parker Fought, Lexie Myers, Parker Fought.

Division 2: Champion – Hannah Myers; Reserve Champion – Lana Vanauken; Blue – Hannah Myers, Lana Vanauken, Allison Young, Bri Morris, Kaitlyn Newby, Bri Morris.

Division 3: Champion – Hannah Myers; Reserve Champion – Caitlin Yoder; Blue – Hannah Myers, Caitlin Yoder, Austin Beiswanger, Haven Vanauken, Jacob Dickerson, Lana Vanauken.

Showmanship: Junior: 1st – Lydia Johnston; 2nd – Kaitlyn Newby; Senior: 1st – Lana Vanauken; 2nd – Hannah Myers.

Demonstrations

Grand Champion – Lana VanAuken; Katelyn Newby, Red.

Dog

Grand Champion – Emily Rheinheimer; Reserve Grand Champion – Kelsey Younce.

1A: Champion – Kelsey Younce; Reserve Champion – Lexis Giggy; Blue – Katie Burton, Shanna Green, Lexis Giggy, Jaeden Miller, Carly Ferguson, Kelsey Younce, Mariam Gingerich.

1B: Champion – Emily Rheinheimer; Reserve Champion – Tori Miramonti; Blue – Tori Miramonti, Sarah Rheinheimer, Jasmine Caruncha, Emily Rheinheimer, Codee Wallace

2A: Champion – Marissa Richardson; Reserve Champion – Claire Detwiler; Blue – Claire Detwiler, Jacob Rheinheimer, Jasmine Caruncha, Chanden Lawson, Marissa Richardson.

2B: Champion – Emily Rheinheimer; Reserve Champion – Marissa Richardson; Blue – Madison Burton, Chandra Slone, Emily Rheinheimer, Marissa Richardson

3A: Champion – Chanden Lawson; Blue – Chanden Lawson.

3B: Champion – Shayna Ritchie; Reserve Champion – Sierra Wallace; Blue – Shayna Ritchie, Sierra Wallace; Red – Victoria Miramonti.

4A: Champion – Codee Wallace; Blue – Codee Wallace.

Showmanship: Grand Champion – Tori Miramonti; Reserve Grand Champion – Shanna Greene; Novice: Champion – Shanna Green; Reserve Champion – Miriam Gingerich; Blue – Jaeden Miller, Miriam Gingerich; Advanced: Champion – Tori Miramonti; Reserve Champion – Jasmine Carunchia; Blue – Marissa Richardson.

Agility: Grand Champion – Katie Burton; Reserve Grand Champion – Claire Detweiler; Blue – Katie Burton, Madison Burton, Claire Detweiler, Shanna Green, Chanden Lawson, Tori Miramonti, Marissa Richardson, Chandra Slone.

Posters: Grand Champion – Shanna Green; Reserve Grand Champion – Shayna Ritchie; Beginner: Champion – Shanna Green; Reserve Champion – Sami Scigowski; Blue – Shanna Green, Sami Scigowski, Claire Detwiler; Red – Katie Burton: Intermediate: Champion – Chandra Slone; Reserve Champion – Sarah Rheinheimer; Blue – Lexis Giggy, Jaeden Miller, Sarah Rheinheimer, Jacob Rheinheimer, Chandra Slone, Victoria Miramonti; Red – Madison Burton; Advanced: Champion – Shayna Ritchie; Reserve Champion – Emily Rheinheimer; Blue – Shayna Ritchie, Jasmine Caruncha, Carly Ferguson, Chanden Lawson, Emily Rheinheimer, Marissa Richardson, Codee Wallace, Sierra Wallace, Kelsey Younce.

Draft Horse

Grand Champion Mare –Michaela Puschel; Reserve Grand Champion –Hollie Klein; Yearling Mares – Hunter Klein; 3-Year-Old Mares – Michaela Puschel; Aged Mares: Champion – Hollie Klein; Reserve Champion – Jordan Younce.

Grand Champion Gelding –Isaac Hunter; Reserve Grand Champion – Tailor VanWagner; Aged Geldings: Champion – Isaac Hunter; Reserve Champion – Tailor VanWagner; Blue – Marissa Richardson, Kelsey Younce.

Showmanship: Future – Wyatt Hanaway, Hannah Klein; Junior – Isaac Hunter, 1st; Michaela Pueschel, 2nd; Senior – Tailor VanWagner, 1st; Hollie Klein, 2nd; Hunter Klein, Kelsey Younce; Premier – Tailor VanWagner, 1st; Jordan Younce, 2nd.

Electric

Grand Champion – Thomas Beiswanger; Reserve Grand Champion – Taylor Eash.

Division Champion: Division 1 – Michael Perkins; Division 2 – Kyle Barroquillo; Division 3 – Kegan Watson; Division 4 – Taylor Eash; Advanced – Thomas Beiswanger; Ribbon Placings: Blue/Honor – Michael Perkins, Kegan Watson, Taylor Eash, Nathan Stroup, Thomas Beiswanger; Blue – Kyle Barroquillo, Kyle Fennell.

Entomology

Grand Champion:Taylor Eash; Reserve Grand Champion:Lydia Johnston.

Level 1: Champion – Amelia Johnston; Reserve Champion – John Kelly; Blue/Honor – John Kelly, Amelia Johnston.

Level 2: Champion – Lydia Johnston; Blue/Honor – Lydia Johnston.

Level 3: Champion – Taylor Eash; Blue/Honor – Taylor Eash.

Fashion Review

Consumer Clothing:Beginner (Grades 3-5) – No participants; Intermediate (Grades 6-8) – Brandy Lowe, Abigail Gilliland, Bailey Pfafman, Sydney Rathburn; Advanced (Grades 9-12) – Cassandra Bovee, Josie Lowe, Allison Young.

Sewing Fashion Review:Grade 3: Erika Miller; Grade 4: Hannah Stoy; Grade 5: Erin Frain; Madalyn Newby; Grade 6: Abigail Gilliland; Grade 7: Kaitlynn Newby, Amanda Prough.

Separates: Hannah Perkins.

Informal/Casual: Cassandra Bovee.

Floriculture

Grand Champion – Heather Mills; Reserve Grand Champion – Autumn Southwell.

Division Champions: Level A (Grades 3-4) – None; Level B (Grades 5-6) – None; Level C (Grades 7-9) – C4 Chandra Slone, C2 Autumn Southwell; Level D (Grades 10-12) – D2 Lita Burton, D5 Heather Mills; Ribbon Placings: Blue/Honor  – Chandra Slone, Autumn Southwell, Lita Burton, Heather Mills, Sierra Wallace.

Foods

Grand Champion Baked – Lana VanAuken.

Grand Champion Preserved – Khyleigh North.

Reserve Grand Champion Baked – Emily Byler.

Reserve Grand Champion Preserved – Chandra Slone.

Division Champions: Baked: Grade 3 – Emily Byler; Grade 4 – John Kelly; Grade 6 – Ashley Miller; Grade 7 – Steele Hochstetler; Grade 8 – Tailor VanWagner; Grade 10 – Khyleigh North; Grade 11 – Mackenna McGraw; Grade 12 – Lana VanAuken; Preserved: Grade 3 – Elizabeth Jennings; Grade 4 – Lillian Zolman; Grade 5 – Kathryn Jennings; Grade 6 – Haven VanAuken; Grade 8 – Chandra Slone; Grade 9 – Erin Miller; Grade 10 – Khyleigh North; Grade 12 – Lana VanAuken; Ribbon  Placings: Blue/Honor – Paris Allen, Emily Byler, Aubree Hall, Elizabeth Jennings, Trenton VanWagner, Breanna Walter, John Kelly, Mallori McGraw, Trinity Osmun, Chevi Sain, Lillan Zolman, Karley Alleshouse, Ashley R. Miller, Haven VanAuken, Rachel Yost, Steele Hochstetler, Brandon Oster, Rene Lewis, Brittany Barton, Elizabeth Kratz, Chanden Lawson, Riley Lewis, Khyleigh North, MacKenna McGraw, Darren Shoemaker, Kyle Bowen, Lana VanAuken, Kathryn Jennings, Chandra Slone; Blue – Branden Barton, Sadie Edsall, Amelia Johnston, Kennedy Myers, Nathaniel Grossman, Elizabeth Howald, Lydia Allen, Austin Blake, Noelle Davenport, Halee Gaff, Bianca Johnston, Kathryn Jennings, Madalyn Newby, Elyse Engebretson, Lexis Giggy, Abigail Gilliland, Derik Gunthorp, Alicia Walter, Abigail Gilliland, Haven VanAuken, Erin Miller, Lana VanAuken.

Future 4-H

Participation: Ashton Hall, Kinsey Burton, Wyatt Hanaway, Karlie Hartman, Abigail Weaver, Aubree Speicher, Emily Anders, Leyton Byler, Lilli Howe, Caylee James, Hannah Klein, Jennifer Madden, Abigail Myers, Quinn Myers, Alivia Rasler, Olivia Rathburn, Kyle Hocstetler, Brandt Norberg, Chandler Slone, Cy Wolheter, Caylee Bachelor, Asher Bontrager, Kennedy Kugler, Bryce Barton, Alayna Collins, Katelyn Eash, Gabrielle Hartman, Chloe Hochstetler, Joshua Sheets, Phillip Sheets, Timothy Wensink, Reese Smith, Cali Godlewski, Isaac Hays, Janessa Hochstetler, Oakley Sain, Leyton Burton, Bryce Barton, Kyle Hochstetler.

Garden

Grand Champion – Kyle Baker; Reserve Grand Champion – Khyleigh North;

Herbs – Kyleigh North.

5-Plate Collection – Kyle Baker.

4-Plate Collection – Khyleigh North.

3-Plate Collection – Coy Wolheter.

Garden Comparison/Contrast – Kyle Baker.

Single Vegetable – Chandra Slone.

Ribbon Placings: Blue/Honor – Lexis Giggy, Chandra Slone, Khyleigh North, Kyle Baker; Blue – Kennedy Myers, Coy Wolheter, Khyleigh North, Kyle Baker.

Genealogy

Grand Champion – Monali Grossman, Blue Honor (only entrant).

Geology

Grand Champion:Andrea Ledgerwood; Reserve Grand Champion:Elizabeth Jennings.

Level 1: Champion – Elizabeth Jennings; Blue/Honor – Elizabeth Jennings.

Level 2: Champion – Andrea Ledgerwood; Blue/Honor – Andrea Ledgerwood.

Gift Wrapping

Grand Champion – Erin Miller; Reserve Grand Champion – Rene Lewis.

Level A – Mary Hostetler, Division Champion; Aubree Hall, Blue; Ashley Halstead, Red.

Level B – Claire Detwiler, Division Champion, Blue; Myranda Rathburn, Reserve Champion.

Level C – Erin Miller, Division Champion, Blue; Rene Lewis, Reserve Champion, Blue; Shanna Greene, Blue; Grace Yunker, Blue.

Level D – Lexie Myers, Division Champion, Blue; Khyleigh North, Reserve Champion.

Goat

Dairy Breeding Classes: IntermediateDoe – 1. Megan Steider, 2. Adrienne Roth, 3. Ethan Roth, 4. Kathryn Jennings, 5. Kathryn Jennings, 6. Karey Haney, 7. Lillian Venema, 8. Lillian Venema; SeniorDoe – 1. Kathryn Jennings, 2. Kathryn Jennings, 3. Lillian Venema, 4. Lillian Venema; Yearling DryDoe – 1. Donna Miller, 2. Kathryn Jennings, 3. Hannah Perkins, 4. Deklyn Hostetler, 5. Austin N. Hostetler, 6. Chloe Long; Champion and Reserve Under 2 Years Dry Stock – Intermediate Doe – 1. Kathryn Jennings, 2. Kathryn Jennings; Senior Doe – 1. Lillian Venema, 2. Kathryn Jennings; Yearling Dry – 1. Kathryn Jennings, 2. Donna Miller;  Grand Champion – Lillian Venema; Reserve Grand Champion – Kathryn Jennings.

Dairy Breeding Stock, Milking Does: 2 years and under 3 years – 1. Lillian Venema, 2. Lillian Venema, 3. Lillian Venema, 4. Lillian Venema, 5, Chloe Long, 6, Betsy Perkins, 7, Hannah Perkins; 3 years and under 5 years – 1. Kent Yoder, 2. Lillian Venema, 3. Lillian Venema, 4. Liz Kratz, 5. Liz Kratz; 5 years and over – 1 Lillian Venema.

Best Udder – 1. Kent Yoder, 2. Liz Kratz, 3. Lillian Venema, 4. Lillian Venema, 5. Lillian Venema.

Milk Production – 1. Kent Yoder, 2. Lillian Venema, 3. Liz Kratz, 4. Kathryn Jennings, 5. Amelia Johnston.

Future Showmanship – 1. Caden Hostetler, 2. Emily Anders, 3. Olivia Rathburn.

AngoraClasses: Junior Doe – 1. Jennifer Melton, 2. Jennifer Melton; Mature Doe – 1. Jillian Melton, 2. Carson Eash, 3. Carson Eash.

Pygmy Breeding Classes: JuniorDoe – 1. Maddie Newby; YearlingDoe – 1. Maddie Newby; 2 years and under 3 years – 1. Maddie Newby, 2. Maddie Newby; 3 years and under 4 years – 1. Maddie Newby; Pygmy Wether over 1 year old – 1. Maddie Newby; Pygmy/Nigerian Dwarf Showmanship – 1. Maddie Newby, 2. Jennifer Melton, 3. Victoria Miramonti.

Meat Breeding Classes: IntermediateDoe – 1. Samantha Yoder, 2. Samantha Yoder, 3. Lillian Venema; SeniorDoe – 1. Kyle Baker, 2. Jaron Lewton, 3. Mitchell Slaven, 4. Chelsea Weaver; 1 year and under 2 years – 1. Jordan Brown, 2. Jaron Lewton, 3. Seth Miller, 4. Ryan Miller, 5. Alexis Hostetler, 6. Chloe Long, 7. Damon Hershberger, 8. Austin J. Hostetler; 2 years and under 3 years – 1. Jaron Lewton, 2. Donna Miller; 3 years and under 5 years – 1. Kyle Baker; 5 years and over – 1. Damon Hershberger.

Combination Classes (Dairy, Meat or any combination of each): Produce of Dam – Champion –Lillian Venema, Reserve Champion – Samantha Yoder; Jaron Lewton, Mitchell Slaven, Kathryn Jennings; Get of Sire – Champion – Lillian Venema; Reserve Champion – Kathryn Jennings; Mother and Daughter, any age: Milking Daughter – Champion – Lillian Venema; Dry Daughter – Champion – Lillian Venema; Reserve Champion – Chelsea Weaver; Maddie Newby, Kathryn Jennings, Hannah Perkins; Best 3 Does – Champion – Lillian Venema; Reserve Champion – Maddie Newby; Jaron Lewton, Hannah and Betsy Perkins; Caprine Companion Pet Goats – Champion – Donna Miller.

Market "Meat" Classes: Class 1– 1. Jennifer Melton, 2. Samantha Schnurr, 3. Amy Hochstetler, 4. Victoria Miramonti, 5. Grace Bower, 6. Ava Miller; Class 2 – 1. Ava Miller, 2. Hayley Lee, 3. Clay McCann, 4. Peyton Schrock, 5. Madison Schlabach-Bower, 6. Hailey Alleshouse, 7. Hayley Lee; Class 3– 1. Seth Miller, 2. Brody Jantzi, 3. Kelsey Younce, 4. Jordan Younce, 5. Casey Noll, 6. Nicholas Yoder; Class 4– 1. Karley Alleshouse, 2. Donna Miller, 3. Makayla Yoder, 4. Ryan Miller, 5. Zachary Miller; Class 5– 1. Jordan Brown; 2. Kent Yoder, Samantha Yoder, 3. Erika Gamble, 4. Jackie Owens, 5. Kyle Baker; Class 6– 1. Damon Hershberger, 2. Gretchen Lewton, 3. Kolten Lewton, 4. Mason Slaven, 5. Liberty Yoder; Class 7– 1. Chelsea Weaver, 2. Damon Hershberger, 3. Alexis Hostetler, 4. Mitchell Slaven, 5. Jaron Lewton; Class 8– 1. Jordan Brown, 2. Austin J. Hostetler, 3. Logan Lewton, 4. Logan Lewton, 5. Jaron Lewton.

Market "Dairy" Classes: Class 1– 1. Tim McKee, 2. Adrienne Roth, 3. Brittany McKee, 4. Morgan Moore, 5. Carson Eash, 6. Halee Gaff; Class 2– 1. Alexis Moore, 2. Isabelle Helmuth, 3. Amelia Johnston, 4. Jewel Helmuth, 5. Kendall Moore; Class 3– 1. Myranda Rathburn, 2. Micah Gaff, 3. Deklyn Hostetler, 4. Ethan Roth, 5. Megan Steider; Class 4– 1. Amanda Gilliland, 2. Malachi Gaff, 3. Elizabeth Kratz, 4. Chloe Long, 5. Karey Haney; Class 5– 1. Amanda Gilliland, 2. Hailey Alleshouse, 3. Austin N. Hostetler, 4. Madalyn Newby, 5. Kylee Zimmerman; Class 6 1. Megan Steider, 2. Kasandra Zimmerman, 3. Shane Miller, 4. Karley Alleshouse, 5. Madison Jantzi; Class 7– 1. Donna Miller, 2. Shane Miller, 3. Madalyn Newby, 4. Brody Jantzi, 5. Madison Jantzi, 6. Elizabeth Jennings; Class 8– 1. Andrew Yoder, 2. Lucas Mast, 3. Morgan Jantzi, 4. Morgan Jantzi, 5. Landon Mast.

First YearShowman: Class A Champion – Amelia Johnston; Class B Champion – Amy Hochstetler.

JuniorShowman Champion – Jewel Helmuth.

IntermediateShowman Champion – Logan Lewton.

 SeniorShowman Champion – Jaron Lewton.

PremierShowmanship Champion – Lillian Venema.

Health

Grand Champion – Monali Grossman, Blue; Reserve Grand Champion – Jaclyn Plyley, Blue.

Home Environment

Grand Champion – Rene Lewis; Reserve Grand Champion – None.

Division Champion: Level 1 (Grades 3-5) – None; Level 2 (Grades 6-8) – Rene Lewis; Level 3 (Grades 9-12) – None; Ribbon Placings: Blue/Honor  – Rene Lewis; Blue – Kaitlynn Newby.

Horse

Western Pleasure: Over 56" Sr. – 1. Cole Miller, 2. Victoria Miramonti, 3. Taylor Miller, 4. Allison Young, 5. Erin Miller, 6. Megan Steider; Over 56" Jr. – 1. Abijo Klopfenstein, 2. Karis Bachman, 3. Rachel Weaver, 4. Michaela Pueschel, 5. Cheyenne Kalb, 6. Alayna Bates; Over 56" 1st Year – 1. Peyton Myers, 2. Massie Maskow, 3. Lizzy Grossman, 4. Preston Gilts, 5. Tara Smith, 6. Ashlyn Maskow; 56" and Under Sr. – 1. Marissa Richardson, 2. Jacob Miller; 56" and Under Jr. – 1. Amy Hochstetler, 2. Caleb Weaver, 3. Jaeden Miller, 4. Hollie Klein, 5. Ashya Klopfenstein, 6. Braydon Avery;

Western Horsemanship: All Sizes Sr. – 1st Cole Miller; 2nd Allison Young; 3rd Erin Miller; 4th Jacob Miller; 5th Savannah Eckert; 6th Morgan Sisco

Western Horsemanship over 56" – Jr - 1st Abijo Klopfenstein; 2nd Rachel Weaver; 3rd Brooke Whitaker; 4th Karis Bachman; 5th Rachel Bates; 6th Alayna Bates

Western Horsemanship, 56" & under – Jr - 1st Amy Hochstetler; 2nd Jaeden Miller; 3rd Caleb Weaver; 4th Braydon; 5th Hollie Klein; 6th Ashya Klopfenstein

Western Horsemanship, all sizes - 1st Year - 1st Massie Maskow; 2nd Ashlyn Maskow; 3rd Peyton Myers; 4th Preston Gilts

Speed Horsemanship – Sr -

1st Reed Oesch; 2nd Daniel Weaver; 3rd Alyssa Shultz; 4th Marissa Richardson; 5th Hannah Weaver; 6th Jacob Miller;

Speed Horsemanship – Jr - 1st Karina Moore; 2nd Karis Bachman; 3rd Jaeden Miller; 4th Amy Hochstetler; 5th Rachel Weaver; 6th Hunter Klein

Western Riding – Sr - 1st Jacob; 2nd Megan Steider; 3rd Daniel Weaver; 4th Reed Oesch; 5th Morgan Sisco; 6th Marissa Richardson

Western Riding – Jr - 1st Rachel Weaver; 2nd Karis Bachman; 3rd Kaitlin Whitaker; 4th Alayna Bates; 5th Braydon Avery; 6th Brooke Whitaker showing Rosie

Reining – Sr - 1st Erin Miller; 2nd Reed Oesch; 3rd Cole Miller; 4th Marissa Richardson; 5th Daniel Weaver; 6th Caitlin Yoder

Reining – Jr - 1st Karis Bachman; 2nd Rachel Weaver; 3rd Jaeden Miller

Trail Class - 1st Year - 1st Ashlyn Maskow; 2nd Massie Maskow; 3rd Preston Gilts

Trail Class – Jr - 1st Lawton Yoder; 2nd Karis Bachman; 3rd Rachel Weaver; 4th Alayna Bates; 5th Jaeden Miller; 6th Ashya Klopfenstein

Trail Class – Sr - 1st Erin Miller; 2nd Caitlin Yoder; 3rd Reed Oesch; 4th Austin Borg; 5th Colton Feller; 6th Kaitlyn Warren

Speed & Action - over 56" - Sr - 1st Reed Oesch; 2nd Brady Moore; 3rd Parker Fought; 4th Becca Levitz; 5th Maddie Jones; 6th Hannah Weaver

Speed & Action - over 56" - Jr - 1st Katie Levitz; 2nd Lawton Yoder; 3rd Kaitlin Whitaker; 4th Rachel Weaver; 5th Brooke Whitaker; 6th Karis Bachman

Speed & Action - 56" & under - Sr - 1st Savannah Eckert; 2nd Jacob Miller; 3rd Mandy Jones; 4th Joe Boots

Speed & Action - 56" & under - Jr - 1st Braydon Avery; 2nd Caleb Weaver; 3rd Liberty Yoder; 4th Grace Levitz; 5th Hollie Klein; 6th Jennifer Melton

Pole Bending - over 56" - Sr  - 1st Taylor Miller; 2nd Daniel Weaver; 3rd Brady Moore; 4th Monica Chupp; 5th Morgan Sisco; 6th Alyssa Shultz

Pole Bending - over 56" - Jr - 1st Brooke Whitaker; 2nd Kaitlin Whitaker; 3rd Karis Bachman; 4th Jed Levitz; 5th Valerie Sisco; 6th Katie Levitz

Pole Bending - 56" & under - Sr - 1st Joe Boots; 2nd Mandy Jones; 3rd Maddie Jones; 4th Marissa Richardson; 5th Savannah Eckert; 6th Jacob Miller

Pole Bending - 56" & under - Jr - 1st Caleb Weaver; 2nd Ashya Klopfenstein; 3rd Liberty Yoder; 4th Amy Hochstetler; 5th Karina Moore; 6th Jaeden Miller

Keyhole Race - over 56" - Sr - 1st Becca Levitz; 2nd Brady Moore; 3rd Sabrina Whitaker; 4th Caitlin Yoder; 5th Morgan Sisco; 6th Parker Fought

Keyhole Race - over 56" - Jr - 1st Austin Evans; 2nd Lawton Yoder; 3rd Brooke Whitaker; 4th Jed Levitz; 5th Karis Bachman; 6th Hunter Klein

Keyhole Race - 56" & under - Sr - 1st Jacob Miller; 2nd Maddie Jones; 3rd Mandy Jones; 4th Joe Boots; 5th Marissa Richardson; 6th Preston Gilts

Keyhole Race - 56" & under - Jr - 1st Ashya Klopfenstein; 2nd Amy Hochstetler; 3rd Jennifer Melton; 4th Jaeden Miller; 5th Liberty Yoder; 6th Braydon Avery

Flag Race - over 56" - Sr - 1st Brady Moore; 2nd Reed Oesch; 3rd Jackson Evans; 4th Daniel Weaver; 5th Sabrina Whitaker; 6th Hannah Weaver

Flag Race - over 56" - Jr - 1st Kaitlin Whitaker; 2nd Rachel Weaver; 3rd Jed Levitz; 4th Katie Levitz; 5th Brooke Whitaker; 6th Alayna Bates

Flag Race - 56" & under - Sr - 1st Maddie Jones; 2nd Marissa Richardson; 3rd Preston Gilts; 4th Savannah Eckhart; 5th Mandy Jones

Flag Race - 56" & under - Jr - 1st Braydon Avery; 2nd Ashya Klopfenstein; 3rd Jaeden Miller; 4th Karina Moore; 5th Jennifer Melton; 6th Caleb Weaver

Barrel Race - over 56" - Sr - 1st Brady Moore; 2nd Danica Forbes; 3rd Morgan Sisco; 4th Becca Levitz; 5th Alyssa Shultz; 6th Makayla Lepley

Barrel Race - over 56" - Jr - 1st Katie Levitz; 2nd Kaitlin Whitaker; 3rd Brooke Whitaker; 4th Rachel Weaver; 5th Karis Bachman; 6th Jed Levitz

Barrel Race - 56" & under - Sr - 1st Maddie Jones; 2nd Mandy Jones; 3rd Joe Boots; 4th Marissa Richardson; 5th Preston Gilts; 6th Makayla Lepley

Barrel Race - 56" & under - Jr - 1st Braydon Avery; 2nd Ashya Klopfenstein; 3rd Caleb Weaver; 4th Amy Hochstetler; 5th Liberty Yoder; 6th Jennifer Melton

Horse & Pony

English Showmanship at halter, all sizes - Junior

1st Cheyenne Kalb showing Keep It Simple

English Showmanship at halter, all sizes - Senior

1st Rachel Weaver showing Amy

2nd Tessa Zimmerly showing Dad's Harley

3rd Cheyenne Kalb showing Keep It Simple

4th Jacob Miller showing Chief

Western Showmanship at halter, all sizes - Junior

1st Karina Moore showing Queenie

2nd Caleb Weaver showing Pistol Annie

3rd Abijo Klopfenstein showing Lazy B Loper

4th Amy Hochstetler showing Taffy Sundae

Western Showmanship at halter, all sizes - Senior

1st Victoria Miramonti showing Teques Good Bar

2nd Mitchell Slaven showing Little Girl

3rd Alyssa Shultz showing Little Miss Money Maker

4th Savannah Eckert showing Stanley

5th Megan Steider showing Miss Freeman 025

6th Hannah Weaver showing Chica

First Year Showmanship at halter, all sizes

1st Peyton Myers showing Smokey

2nd Ashlyn Maskow showing Princess

3rd Lizzy Grossman showing Ginger

4th Massie Maskow showing Pepperonni

Best of Showman - winners of Sr classes (past & present)

1st Taylor Miller showing The Sweetest Asset

2nd Austin Borg showing Roxy Sleepin' Zip

3rd Erin Miller showing Pokey

4th Cole Miller showing Too Hot for Sleepin

5th Allison Young showing Zips Musical Mocha

6th Victoria Miramonti showing Teques Good Bar

Pony Halter

Gelding 56" & under, 5 years old & younger

1st Savannah Eckert showing Turbo

2nd Marissa Richardson showing Bailey

Gelding 56" & under, 6 years old & older

1st Jacob Miller showing Chief

2nd Grace Levitz showing Red Rock

3rd Madison Schlabach-Bower showing Prince Alpo

4th Makayla Lepley showing Pongo

Mare 56" & under, 5 years old & younger

1st Braydon Avery showing Mocha

2nd Preston Gilts showing Holly

3rd Amy Hochstetler showing Taffy Sundae

4th Jennifer Melton showing Alaska

Mare 56" & under, 6 years old & older

1st Karina Moore showing Queenie

2nd Ashya Klopfenstein showing Cinnamon

3rd Jaeden Miller showing Sakara

4th Caleb Weaver showing Pistol Annie

5th Amy Hochstetler showing Freckles

6th Grace Bower showing Libby

Champion & Reserve 56" & under

Grand Champion Pony Chief shown by Jacob Miller

Reserve Champion Pony Queenie shown by Karina Moore

Horse Halter (Colt or Gelding)

Colt or Gelding over 56", foal & yearling

1st Allison Young showing JBH Easy Money

Gelding over 56", 2 and 3 years old

1st Brody Jantzi showing Burn My Coat

Gelding over 56", 4 and 5 years old

1st Lawton Yoder showing

Dakota

2nd Valerie Sisco showing Danny Joe

3rd Cole Miller showing Too Hot for Sleepin

Gelding over 56", 6 to 10 years old

1st Abijo Klopfenstein showing Lazy B Loper

2nd Niclole Enyart showing Don't Skip Slashy Chico

Gelding over 56", 11 years old & older

1st Victoria Miramonti showing Teques Good Bar

2nd Allison Young showing Zips Musical Mocha

3rd Tessa Zimmerly showing Dad's Harley

4th Peyton Myers showing Smokey

5th Karis Bachman showing Officer and a Gentleman

6th Daniel Weaver showing

Tinker

Horse Halter - (Filly or Mare)

Mare over 56", 2 and 3 years old

1st Alyssa Shultz showing Color Me Blue

Mare over 56", 4 and 5 years old

1st Jillian Melton showing Judge Me Tivio

2nd

Mare over 56", 6 to 10 years old

1st Taylor Miller showing The Sweetest Asset

2nd Alyssa Shultz showing Little Miss Money Maker

3rd Megan Steider showing Miss Freeman 025

4th Rachel Weaver showing Amy

5th Ashlyn Maskow showing Princess

Mare over 56", 11 years old & older

1st Katie Levitz showing Spark

2nd Hannah Weaver showing Chica

3rd Cheyenne Kalb showing Keep It Simple

4th Caitlin Yoder showing Streak

5th Lizzy Grossman showing

Ginger Lizzy Grossman showing Ginger

6th Erin Miller showing Pokey

Mare and foal, all sizes

1st Jennifer Melton showing Girley Girl

2nd Grace Bower showing Libby

Champion & Reserve over 56"

Grand Champion Horse - The Sweetest Asset shown by Taylor Miller

Reserve Champion Horse Teques Good Bar shown by Tori Miramonti

Jumping

Beginner Cross Rail Over Fences

1st Marissa Richardson showing Bailey

2nd Savannah Eckert showing Stanley

3rd Ashlyn Maskow showing Princess

4th Amy Hochstetler showing Freckles

5th Ashlyn Congdon showing Bob

6th Erin Miller showing Pokey

Beginner Cross Rail Hunter Over Fences

1st Savannah Eckert showing Stanley

2nd Ashlyn Maskow showing Princess

3rd Erin Miller showing Pokey

4th Amy Hochstetler showing Freckles

5th Massie Maskow showing Pepperonni

Beginner Cross Rail Jumpers Over Fences

1st Ashlyn Maskow showing Princess

2nd Massie Maskow showing Pepperonni

3rd Amy Hochstetler showing Freckles

4th Erin Miller showing Pokey

5th Marissa Richardson showing Bailey

Advanced Cross Rail Over Fences - Sr

1st Jacob Miller showing Chief

2nd Marissa Richardson showing Misty

Advanced Cross Rail Hunter Over Fences - Sr

1st Jacob Miller showing Chief

2nd Marissa Richardson showing Misty

Advanced Cross Rail Hunter Over Fences - Jr

1st Cheyenne Kalb showing Keep It Simple

Advanced Cross Rail Jumpers Over Fences - Sr

1st Marissa Richardson showing Misty

Advanced Cross Rail Jumpers Over Fences - Jr

1st Cheyenne Kalb showing Keep It Simple

2nd

Hunter over fences, over 56", all ages

1st Karis Bachman showing Officer and a Gentleman

2nd Caitlin Yoder showing Streak

3rd Tessa Zimmerly showing Dad's Harley

Hunt seat equitation over fences, all sizes, Senior

1st Tessa Zimmerly showing Dad's Harley

2nd Caitlin Yoder showing Streak

Hunt seat equitation over fences, all sizes, Junior

1st Karis Bachman showing Officer and a Gentleman

2nd Emily Myers showing Penny's Heads Up

Jumpers, over 56", all ages

1st Caitlin Yoder showing Streak

2nd Karis Bachman showing Officer and a Gentleman

Hunter hack, over 56", all ages

1st Karis Bachman showing Officer and a Gentleman

2nd Tessa Zimmerly showing Dad's Harley

3rd Caitlin Yoder showing Streak

4th Ashlyn Congdon showing Heartbreaker

5th Ashlyn Maskow showing Princess

Hunter hack, 56" & under , all ages

1st Amy Hochstetler showing Freckles

Hunter Under Saddle over 56" - Sr

1st Taylor Miller showing The Sweetest Asset

2nd Cole Miller showing RL Lucky Charm

3rd Austin Borg showing Roxy Sleepin' Zip

4th Allison Young showing Zips Musical Mocha

5th Savannah Eckert showing Stanley

6th Marissa Richardson showing Misty

Hunter Under Saddle over 56" - Jr

1st Abijo Klopfenstein showing Lazy B Loper

2nd Karis Bachman showing Officer and a Gentleman

3rd Cheyenne Kalb showing Keep It Simple

4th Rachel Weaver showing Amy

5th Emily Myers showing Penny's Heads Up

6th Rachel Bates showing Shadow

Hunter Under Saddle 56" & under, all ages

1st Amy Hochstetler showing Taffy Sundae

2nd Marissa Richardson showing Bailey

3rd Hollie Klein showing Jazz

4th Jacob Miller showing Chief

Hunt Seat Equitation - Sr

1st Erin Miller showing Pokey

2nd Marissa Richardson showing Misty

3rd Cole Miller showing RL Lucky Charm

4th Tessa Zimmerly showing Dad's Harley

5th Caitlin Yoder showing Streak

6th Allison Young showing Zips Musical Mocha

Hunt Seat Equitation - Jr

1st Emily Myers showing Penny's Heads Up

2nd Amy Hochstetler showing Taffy Sundae

3rd Karis Bachman showing Officer and a Gentleman

4th Rachel Weaver showing Amy

5th Rachel Bates showing Shadow

6th Cheyenne Kalb showing Keep It Simple

Hunt Seat Equitation - 1st Year

1st Ashlyn Maskow showing Princess

2nd Massie Maskow showing Pepperonni

Pleasure Driving over 56" - all ages

1st Brooke Whitaker showing Rosie

Pleasure Driving 56" & under - all ages

1st Amy Hochstetler showing Freckles

2nd Madison Schlabach-Bower showing Prince Alpo

Versatility (English, W. Pleas, W. Horsemanship, Barrels)

1st Cole Miller showing RL Lucky Charm

2nd Erin Miller showing Pokey

3rd Allison Young showing Zips Musical Mocha

4th Karis Bachman showing Officer and a Gentleman

5th Morgan Sisco showing Izzy Bee

Amy Hochstetler showing Taffy Sundae

Horseless Horse

Grand Champion – Abigail Gilliland, Blue Honor; Reserve Grand Champion – Sarah Rheinheimer, Blue Honor.

Microwave Cooking

Grand Champion: Erin Miller

Reserve Grand Champion: Victoria Miramonti

Division Champions: Grade 3-Trenton VanWagner; Grade 6-Abigail Gilliland; Grade 8-Victoria Miramonti; Grade 9- Erin Miller; Grade 11-Riley Shultz; Grade 12-Kyle Bowen

Ribbon  Placings:

Blue/Honor- Trenton VanWagner, Abigail Gilliland, Rene Lewis, Victoria Miramonti, Tailor VanWagner, Rose Hayward,

Erin Miller, Autumn Southwell, Riley Lewis, Riley Shultz, Kyle Bowen

Blue-Chanden Lawson

Personality

Grand Champion – Andrea Ledgerwood, Blue Honor; Reserve Champion – Sydney Rathburn, Blue Honor.

Photography

Grand Champion – (Salon) Kayla Barroquillo

Reserve Grand Champion – (Print) Mary Hostetler

Division Champions

Beginner (grades 3-5) : B&W Prints – Matthew Turner, Color – Mary Beth Hostetler

Intermediate (grades 6-8) : B&W Prints – Karl Grossman, Color – Karl Grossman, Salon Color – Michael Hostetler, Salon

B&W – Makayla Lepley

Advanced (grades 9-12) : B&W Prints – Samantha Schnurr, Color – Zachery Turner, Salon Color -Zachery Turner, Salon

B&W – Hannah Myers, Creative/Experimental Salons—Kayla Barroquilo

Ribbon Placings

Blue Honor– Karely Alleshouse, Kayla Barroquillo, Elizabeth German, Emily German, Karl Grossman, Karey Haney, Mary Hostetler, Michael Hostetler, Elizabeth Kratz, Andrea Ledgerwood, Makayla Lepley, Mallori McGraw, Emma Robertson, Hannah Stoy, Matt Turner

BlueLydia Allen, Paris Allen, Hailey Alleshouse, Karley Alleshouse, Kayla Barroquillo, Lita Burton, Baylee Geng, Elizabeth German, Lexis Giggy, Erin Gulley, Bailey Hartsough, John Kelly, Morgan Kelly, Andrea Ledgerwood, Rene Lewis, Sarah McClish, Mackenna McGraw, Victoria Miramonti, Alexis Moore, Brianna Morris, Colton Myers, Khyleigh North, Betsy Perkins, Shayna Ritchie, Rebecca Rogers, Sami Scigouski, Raegan Smith, Madison Weir, Fallon Wisel, Sarah Young, Grace Yunker

Red – Madison Burton, Jaden Kauffman, Jaeden Miller, Aliyah Myers, Larissa Rigsby, Zachery Turner

Potato

Grand Champion: Kyle Baker

Reserve Grand Champion: None

Division Champion:

Level D (grades 10 12)  Kyle Baker

Ribbon Placings

Blue – Kyle Baker

Poultry

Fancy Birds

Grand Champion: Monali Grossman

Reserve Grand Champion: Kathryn Jennings

Males

Champion – Monali Grossman

Reserve Champion – Chanden Lawson

Females

Champion – Monali Grossman

Reserve Champion – Karley Alleshouse

Pair Champion – Monali Grossman

Ducks - Male

Champion – Kathryn Jennings

Reserve Champion – Matt McMullen

Ducks – Female

Champion – Nathan Grossman

Reserve Champion – Monali Grossman

Ducks – Pair

Champion – Kathryn Jennings

Reserve Champion – Karl Grossman

Turkeys– Tom

Champion – Jeremy Wensink

Reserve – Zoe Lehmer

Fancy Goose – Male

Champion – Monali Grossman

Egg Production

Grand Champion: Karley Alleshouse

Reserve Grand Champion: Jeremy Feller

Pullets

Champion – Karley Alleshouse

Reserve Champion – Rylee Porter

Hens - Champion – Jeremy Feller

Pigeons

Grand Champion: Zoe Lehmer

Reserve Grand Champion: Alex Gunthorp

Meat Production - Chickens

Grand Champion: Kennedy Myers

Reserve Grand Champion: Chandra Slone

Roosters

Champion – Kennedy Myers

Reserve Champion – Chandra Slone

Pullets

Champion – Jillian Melton

Reserve Champion – Landon Mast

Meat Production – Turkeys

Grand Champion: Nate Raber

Reserve Grand Champion: Nick Raber

Toms

Champion – Nate Raber

Reserve Champion – Nic Raber

Hens

Champion – Andrew Gunthorp

Reserve Champion – Makayla Lepley

Meat Production – Ducks

Grand Champion: Matt Turner

Reserve Grand Champion: Monali Grossman

Meat Production – Geese

Grand Champion: Nic Raber

Reserve Grand Champion: Nate Raber

Showmanship

Junior - Karley Alleshouse, 1st; Deklyn Hostetler, 2nd; Austin Hostetler, 3rd

Senior - Jeremy Wensink, 1st; Karley Alleshouse, 2nd

Premier - Jeremy Wensink, 1st; Zoe Lehmer, 2nd

Public Speaking

Hannah Perkins   Red

Rabbit

Californian – Lydia Allen, Best of Breed/Champion

Michaela Pueschel – Best Opposite Sex/Reserve Champion

Champagned’ Argent – Hannah Harp, Best of Breed/Champion

Holden Frazier – Best Opposite Sex/Reserve Champion

Checkered Giant – Chanden Lawson, Best of Breed/Best 6 Class Rabbit/Reserve Grand Champion

English Spot – Blake Barkman, Best of Breed/Champion

Flemish Giant – Jonah Grogg, Best of Breed/Champion

HollandLop – Sarah Rheinheimer, Best of Breed/Champion

Claire Detweiler, Best Opposite Sex/Reserve Champion

Mini Lop – Lydia Allen, Best of Breed/Champion – Best Opposite Sex/Reserve Champion

Mini Rex – Kyle Gage, Best of Breed/Best 4 Class Rabbit/Best of Show/Grand Champion/Best Opposite Sex/Reserve Champion

Netherland Dwarf – Emily Byler, Best of Breed/Champion

Sarah Rheinheimer, Best Opposite Sex/Reserve Champion

Polish – Brandy Lowe, Best of Breed/Champion

 Elizabeth Jennings, Best Opposite Sex/Reserve Champion

Rex – Josie Lowe, Best of Breed/Champion

Satin – Kaylie Rolin, Best of Breed/Champion

Silver Martin – Chanden Lawson, Best of Breed/Champion

Alyson Wright, Best Opposite Sex/Reserve Champion

Meat Class –

Meat Pen – Michaela Pueschel, Grand Champion Meat Class/Champion Meat Pen

Roaster – Lysia Allen, Reserve Grand Champion Meat Class/Champion Roaster

Blake Barkman – Reserve Champion Roaster

Jeremy Wensink – 3rd

Holden Frazier – 4th

Pierce Edsall – 5th

Fryer – Brandy Lowe, 3rd Place Meat Class/Champion Fryer

ParisAllen – 2nd

Sadie Edsall – 3rd

Jose Lowe – 4th

Hannah Harp – 5th

Rabbit Ambassador Results –

Mini 4H – Timmy Wensink

Level 1 – Grade 3-4 – Michaela Pueschel

Level 2 – Grade 5-6 – 1st - Erin Frain; 2nd - Casie Shoemaker; 3rd – Alyson Wright; 4th – Bianca Johnston. 

Level 3 – Grade 7-8 – 1st – Jeremy Wensink; 2nd – Emily Rheinheimer.

Level 4 – Grade 9-10 – Zoe Lehmer

Grand Champion – Erin Frain

Reserve Grand Champion – Zoe Lehmer.

Reading

Grand Champion – Caleb Weaver; Reserve Grand Champion –Hannah Weaver.

Beginner: Champion – Caleb Weaver; Blue/Honor – Caleb Weaver.

Intermediate: Blue – Rachel Weaver.

Advanced: Champion – Hannah Weaver; Blue/Honor – Hannah Weaver; Red – Kelsey Clayton

Scrapbook

Grand Champion –Karey Haney; Reserve Grand Champion –Cara Perkins.

Level 1: Champion – Erin Frain; Reserve Champion – Hailey Alleshouse; Blue/Honor – Hailey Alleshouse, Erin Frain, Maria Hayward; Blue – Alexandria Crawford, Sadie Edsall, Rachel Gochenaur, Amelia Johnston, Madalyn Newby, Michaela Pueschel.

Level 2: Champion – Karey Haney; Reserve Champion – Victoria Miramonti; Blue/Honor – Karley Alleshouse, Taylor Eash, Karey Haney, Victoria Miramonti, Rachel Yost; Blue – Carly Ferguson, Claire Detweiler Emily German, Makayla Lepley, Katie Levitz, Jaeden Miller, Kaitlynn Newby, Bailey Pfafman, Amanda Prough; Red – Shanna Greene.

Level 3: Champion – Cara Perkins; Reserve Champion – Autumn Southwell; Blue/Honor – Cara Perkins, Autumn Southwell, Allison Young; Blue – Kelsey Clayton, Rebecca Levitz.

Sewing

Grand Champion –Erin Frain, Non-Wearable; Reserve Grand Champion –Erin Frain, Wearable.

Non-Wearable: Grade 3: Champion – Erika Miller; Reserve Champion – Mary Hostetler; Blue/Honor – Kaitlyn Burton, Mary Hostetler, Erika Miller; Grade 4: Champion – Hannah Stoy; Blue Honor – Hannah Stoy; Grade 5: Champion – Erin Frain; Reserve Champion – Noelle Davenport; Blue/Honor – Noelle Davenport, Erin Frain.; Grade 11: Champion – Amanda Gilliland; Blue/Honor – Amanda Gilliland.

Wearable:Grade 4: Champion – Hannah Stoy; Blue/Honor – Hannah Stoy; Grade 5: Champion – Erin Frain; Reserve Champion – Madalyn Newby; Blue/Honor – Erin Frain, Madalyn Newby; Grade 6: Champion – Abigail Gilliland; Blue/Honor – Abigail Gilliland; Grade 7: Champion – Kaitlynn Newby; Reserve Champion – Madison Burton; Blue/Honor – Madison Burton, Kaitlynn Newby, Amanda Prough; Grade 8: Champion – Hannah Perkins; Blue/Honor – Hannah Perkins; Grade 12: Champion – Cassandra Bovee; Blue/Honor – Cassandra Bovee.

Sheep

Breeding Ewe Classes

Class #1

January ewe lambs

1 Cole Miller  Class champion

2 Gavin Gage

Class #2

February ewe lambs

1 Kyle Gage — Class champion

2 Abigail Klopfenstein

Class #3

March ewe lambs

1 Kyle Gage   Class champion

2 Colton Feller

Grand Champion Ewe — Cole Miller

Reserve Grand Champion Ewe — Kyle Gage

Market Classes

Class #4

Lt Weight Market   83 100 lbs

1 Amber Chupp — Class Champion

2 Kelsey Clayton

Class #5

Lt. Weight Market   102 107 lbs

1 Abby Hantz   Class Champion

2 Kirsten Smith

Lt. Wght. Div Champion   Abby Hantz

Lt Wght Div. Res Champion   Kirsten Smith

Class #6

Med. Lt Weight Market   107 114 lbs

1 Ashya Klopfenstein  Class Champion

2 Danicha Shook

Med. Lt. Wght. Div. Champion   Ashya Klopfenstein

Med. Lt. Wght. Div. Res Champion  Danicha Shook

Class #7

Med. Heavy Weight Market   121 124

1 Makala Smith   Class Champion

2 Atticus Klopfenstein

Class #8

Med. Heavy Weight Market   125 127 lbs

1 Atticus Klopfenstein  Class Champion

2 Abigail Klopfenstein

Class #9

Med. Heavy Weight Market   128 129 lbs

1 Khyleigh North   Class Champion

2 Chandra Slone

Med Heavy Wght. Div Champion Khyleigh North

Med Heavy Wght. Div Res Champ Makala Smith

Class #10

Heavy Weight Market   130 135 lbs

1 Khyleigh North   Class Champion

2 Christa Parham

Class #11

Heavy Weight Market   135 138 lbs

1 Ashley Miller  Class Champion

2 Carrie Parham

Class #12

Heavy Weight Market  140 145 lbs

1 Colton Feller   Class Champion

2 Ashley Miller

Class #13

Heavy Weight Market = 146 148 lbs.

1 Cole Miller   Class Champion

2 Gavin Gage

Heavy Wght Div Champion   Colton Feller

Heavy Wght. Div. Res. Champion   Khyleigh North

Grand Champion Overall – Colton Feller

Reserve Grand Champion Overall – Khyleigh North

Showmanship

Future Showmanship Participants

Brandt Norberg

Asher Bontrager

Tucker Klopfenstein

First Year Showmanship

1st. Erika Miller

2nd Abby Hantz

Junior Showmanship

1st. Christa Parham

2nd Kessler Klopfenstein

Senior Showmanship

1st. Cole Miller

2nd Carrie Parham

Premier Showmanship

1st. Khyleigh North

2nd Cole Miller

Shooting Sports Education

Grand Champion – Elizabeth Jennings; Reserve Grand Champion –Kathryn Jennings.

Level 1: Champion – Elizabeth Jennings; Reserve Champion – Kathryn Jennings; Blue/Honor – Aubree Hall, Elizabeth Jennings, Kathryn Jennings; Blue – Shyanne Duncan.

Rifle: Grand Champion – Daniel Weaver; Reserve Grand Champion –Chanden Lawson; 5th & 6th Grade: Champion – Brandon Barton; Reserve Champion – Caleb Weaver; Blue – Kent Yoder, Hunter Klein, Rylee Porter, Caden Owsley, Sonny Sumpter, Elizabeth Howald; 7th & 8th Grade: Champion – Kessler Klopfenstein; Reserve Champion – Josh Perkins; Blue – Rachel Weaver, Grant Johnston, Mitch Perkins, Kyle Burchett, Kenyon Helmuth, Kendall Perkins; 9th-12th Grade: Champion – Daniel Weaver; Reserve Champion – Chanden Lawson; Blue – Darren Shoemaker, John Tracey, Riley Lewis, Hannah Weaver, Alex Howald, Kyle Gage.

Shotgun: Grand Champion –Tanner Perkins; Reserve Grand Champion – Zeb Domer; 5th & 6th Grade: Champion – Caden Owsley; Reserve Champion – Caleb Weaver; Blue – Nathan Willey, Pierce Edsall, Hunter Klein, Kent Yoder; 7th & 8th Grade: Champion – Zeb Domer; Reserve Champion – Kessler Klopfenstein; Blue – Mitch Perkins, Kyle Burchett, Kenyon Helmuth, Brad Willey, Grant Johnston, Atticus Klopfenstein, Kendall Perkins, Josh Perkins, Rachel Weaver, Jonathan Fennell; 9th-12th Grade: Champion – Tanner Perkins; Reserve Champion – Daniel Weaver; Blue – Nick Jacka, Colton Feller, Chanden Lawson, Brice Yunker, Cole McCann, Darren Shoemaker, Kirsten Smith, Riley Lewis, Clay McCann, John Tracey, Evan Gunthorp, Hannah Weaver, Alex Howald, Jason Perkins.

Soil & Water Conservation

Grand Champion –Kelsey Younce.

Level D: Champion – Kelsey Younce, Blue Honor.

Sportfishing

Grand Champion –Emily Rheinheimer; Reserve Grand Champion – Sami Scigouski

Level 1: Champion – Sami Scigouski, Blue Honor; Josh Davenport, Blue.

Level 2: Emily Rheinheimer, Blue Honor.

Sports

Grand Champion: Emily Rheinheimer

Reserve Grand Champion: Emily Byler

Division Champion:

Beginner (grades 3 5)  Emily Byler

Intermediate (grades 6 8)  Emily Rheinheimer

Advanced (grades 9 12) – Cassandra Bovee

Ribbon Placings

Blue/Honor  Emily Byler, Reece Ream, Emily Rheinheimer, Sarah Rheinheimer

Blue – Jace Plyley, Brandy Lowe, Michaella Burchett, Cassandra Bovee

Started Calf

Nicole Miller — Grand Champion

Mandy Jones — Reserve Grand Champion

Division 1

Massie Maskow — Champion

Karey Haney — Reserve Champion

Division 2

Haven VanAuken — Champion

Jennifer West — Reserve Champion

Division 3

Amelia Johnston — Champion

Brie Morris — Reserve Champion

Division 4

Megan Steider — Champion

Hannah Myers — Reserve Champion

Division 5

Taylor Eash — Champion

Lucas Mast — Reserve Champion

Division 6

Nicole Miller — Champion

Mandy Jones — Reserve Champion

Showmanship

First Year

Abby Hantz — Champion

Jaron Fry — Reserve

Junior Showmanship

Chandra Slone  Champion

Abby Hantz — Reserve Champion

Senior Showmanship

Chandra Slone  Champion

Lana VanAuken — Reserve Champion

Dairy Beef/Started Calf Premier Showmanship

Hannah Myers - Champion

Lexie Myers — Reserve Champion

Swine

Grand Champion Barrow—Chandra Slone

Reserve Champion Barrow—Jordan Brown

Grand Champion Gilt—Khyleigh North

Reserve Champion Gilt—Evan Gilliland

Grand Champion Market Gilt—Amber Roth

Reserve Champion Market Gilt—Abby Feller

First Year Showmanship—Abby Haute

Junior Showmanship—Maddie Sherman

Senior Showmanship—Khyleigh North

Premier Showmanship—Khyleigh North

Tractors

Lawn & Garden - Senior Division - Matthew Howe – Champion; Kenyon Helmuth, Red

Junior Division - Mike Perkins – Champion; Alex Gunthorp-- Red

Farm - Senior Division - Jacob Perkins – Champion; Thomas Beiswanger - Reserve Champion; Austin Beiswanger, Red; Kenyon Helmuth, Red; Mathew Jennings, Red; Chanden Lawson, Red; Mitchell Perkins,Red

Junior Division - Kendall Perkins – Champion; Pierce Edsall-- Red

Weather

Grand Champion –Kennedy Myers.

Level 1: Champion – Kennedy Myers, Blue Honor.

Wildlife

Grand Champion – Sami Scigouski; Reserve Grand Champion – Chandra Slone.

Level A: Champion – Sami Scigouski, Blue Honor; Reserve Champion – Kennedy Myers, Blue Honor; Emily Byler, Blue Honor.

Level B: Champion – Carter Giggy, Blue; Erin Gulley, Blue.

Level C: Champion – Chandra Slone, Blue.

Wood Science

Grand Champion – Allison Young; Reserve Grand Champion – Tanner Perkins.

Level A: Champion – Sami Scigouski, Blue Honor; Reserve Champion – Alexandria Crawford, Blue Honor.

Level B: Champion – Caleb Weaver, Blue Honor.

Level C: Champion – Tanner Perkins, Blue Honor; Reserve Champion – Malachi Gaff; Brandon Oster, Blue.

Level D: Champion – Allison Young, Blue Honor